funder-graph

FundersMI

Grants paid by Caledonia Education Foundation

EIN 38-3428004 · Caledonia, MI · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE B99

Caledonia Education Foundation of Caledonia, MI (EIN 38-3428004) reported 8 grants paid totaling $392,252 to 3 recipients in tax years 2019–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$392,252

8 grants

Recipients

3

distinct organizations

Tax years

2019–2025

8 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20191$41,557
20201$45,880
20211$86,250
20221$86,731
20231$56,431
20241$23,328
20252$52,075

Top recipients

The 3 recipients receiving the most from Caledonia Education Foundation, by grants paid, out of 3 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Caledonia Community Schools 38-6002005ACaledonia, MI6$304,8152025
Grants ApprovedU1$45,8802020
Caledonia Public SchoolsUCaledonia, MI1$41,5572019

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 8 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Caledonia Education Foundation
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Caledonia Community Schools Caledonia, MIA$26,458paidCAL CARES - GRANT MA202640789349300344
2025Caledonia Community Schools Caledonia, MIA$25,617paidCAL CARES - GRANT MA202641209349301334
2024Caledonia Community Schools Caledonia, MIA$23,328paidCAL CARES - GRANT MA202540779349300614
2023Caledonia Community Schools Caledonia, MIA$56,431paidCAL CARES - GRANT MA202343119349302934
2022Caledonia Community Schools Caledonia, MIA$86,731paidCAL CARES - GRANT MA202300389349300815
2021Caledonia Community Schools Caledonia, MIA$86,250paidCAL CARES - GRANT MA202113199349318496
2020Grants ApprovedU$45,880paid202042469349300414
2019Caledonia Public Schools Caledonia, MIU$41,557paid201932769349300048

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020252025-06-30not stated2024v5.0202640789349300344
99020252025-12-31not stated2025v4.0202641209349301334
99020242024-06-30not stated2023v6.0202540779349300614
99020232023-06-30not stated2022v5.0202343119349302934
99020222022-06-30not stated2021v4.0202300389349300815
99020212021-06-30not stated2020v4.0202113199349318496
99020202020-06-30not stated2019v5.0202042469349300414
99020192019-06-30not stated2018v3.1201932769349300048

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/383428004.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.