Grants paid by Henry Ford Learning Institute
EIN 38-3463866 · Dearborn, MI · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE B29
Henry Ford Learning Institute of Dearborn, MI (EIN 38-3463866) reported 6 grants paid totaling $82,209 to 6 recipients in tax years 2018, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$82,209
6 grants
Recipients
6
distinct organizations
Tax years
2018
1 filing in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 6 | $82,209 | — |
Top recipients
The 6 recipients receiving the most from Henry Ford Learning Institute, by grants paid, out of 6 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Henry Ford Academy Alameda School for Art & Design 38-3453866 | A | San Antonio, TX | 1 | $27,209 | 2018 |
| Spruce Creek Hs 59-6000884 | A | Port Orange, FL | 1 | $20,000 | 2018 |
| Utica Community Schools 38-6002552 | A | Sterling Heights, MI | 1 | $10,000 | 2018 |
| US News and World Report Lp 52-1399776 | A | Jersey City, NJ | 1 | $10,000 | 2018 |
| Center Line Public Schools | U | Center Line, MI | 1 | $7,500 | 2018 |
| Dearborn Public Schools | U | Dearborn, MI | 1 | $7,500 | 2018 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 6 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Henry Ford Academy Alameda School for Art & Design San Antonio, TX | A | $27,209 | paid | STEM AWARD | 201942339349300444 |
| 2018 | Spruce Creek Hs Port Orange, FL | A | $20,000 | paid | STEM AWARD | 201942339349300444 |
| 2018 | US News and World Report Lp Jersey City, NJ | A | $10,000 | paid | STEM AWARD | 201942339349300444 |
| 2018 | Utica Community Schools Sterling Heights, MI | A | $10,000 | paid | STEM AWARD | 201942339349300444 |
| 2018 | Dearborn Public Schools Dearborn, MI | U | $7,500 | paid | STEM AWARD | 201942339349300444 |
| 2018 | Center Line Public Schools Center Line, MI | U | $7,500 | paid | STEM AWARD | 201942339349300444 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2018 | 2018-12-31 | not stated | 2018v3.1 | 201942339349300444 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/383463866.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.