funder-graph

FundersMI

Grants paid by Henry Ford Learning Institute

EIN 38-3463866 · Dearborn, MI · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE B29

Henry Ford Learning Institute of Dearborn, MI (EIN 38-3463866) reported 6 grants paid totaling $82,209 to 6 recipients in tax years 2018, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$82,209

6 grants

Recipients

6

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018

1 filing in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20186$82,209

Top recipients

The 6 recipients receiving the most from Henry Ford Learning Institute, by grants paid, out of 6 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Henry Ford Academy Alameda School for Art & Design 38-3453866ASan Antonio, TX1$27,2092018
Spruce Creek Hs 59-6000884APort Orange, FL1$20,0002018
Utica Community Schools 38-6002552ASterling Heights, MI1$10,0002018
US News and World Report Lp 52-1399776AJersey City, NJ1$10,0002018
Center Line Public SchoolsUCenter Line, MI1$7,5002018
Dearborn Public SchoolsUDearborn, MI1$7,5002018

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 6 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Henry Ford Learning Institute
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2018Henry Ford Academy Alameda School for Art & Design San Antonio, TXA$27,209paidSTEM AWARD201942339349300444
2018Spruce Creek Hs Port Orange, FLA$20,000paidSTEM AWARD201942339349300444
2018US News and World Report Lp Jersey City, NJA$10,000paidSTEM AWARD201942339349300444
2018Utica Community Schools Sterling Heights, MIA$10,000paidSTEM AWARD201942339349300444
2018Dearborn Public Schools Dearborn, MIU$7,500paidSTEM AWARD201942339349300444
2018Center Line Public Schools Center Line, MIU$7,500paidSTEM AWARD201942339349300444

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020182018-12-31not stated2018v3.1201942339349300444

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/383463866.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.