funder-graph

FundersOH

Grants paid by Woolworth Doan Foundation

EIN 38-3671660 · Canal Fulton, OH · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T90

Woolworth Doan Foundation of Canal Fulton, OH (EIN 38-3671660) reported 34 grants paid totaling $31,947 to 13 recipients in tax years 2019–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$31,947

34 grants

Recipients

13

distinct organizations

Tax years

2019–2025

7 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20193$4,030
20204$4,200
20214$3,450
20227$4,750
20235$5,500
20245$4,666
20256$5,351

Top recipients

The 13 recipients receiving the most from Woolworth Doan Foundation, by grants paid, out of 13 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Schalmo Family YMCAUCanal Fulton, OH5$7,0002025
Athletic Charitable Committee for the Nw Soccer BoostersUCanal Fulton, OH6$5,0002024
Womens Impact Inc 32-0384984BCanton, OH3$5,0002024
R G Drage Career Technical CenterUMassillon, OH1$2,7302019
Hawken School 34-0714427BGates Mills, OH7$2,2162025
Canal Fulton Rotary Charities Inc 26-2164481BCanal Fulton, OH2$1,5002023
Stark County Educational Service Center 55-0789886DNorth Canton, OH1$1,5002020
Bountiful Gifts Inc 32-0422911BCanal Fulton, OH2$1,2502025
Tuslaw Community Foundation 27-1442944BNorth Lawrence, OH1$1,2002020
Summa Health System 34-0714755CAkron, OH1$1,2002021
Canal Fulton Downtown Historic DistrictUCanal Fulton, OH1$1,1512025
Northwest Cheerleading Association 99-4503187BCanal Fulton, OH2$1,1002025
St Philip & James SchoolUCanal Fulton, OH2$1,1002025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 34 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Woolworth Doan Foundation
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Schalmo Family YMCA Canal Fulton, OHU$2,000paidGENERAL SUPPORT202611329349101946
2025Canal Fulton Downtown Historic District Canal Fulton, OHU$1,151paidGENERAL USE202611329349101946
2025St Philip & James School Canal Fulton, OHU$600paidGENERAL SUPPORT202611329349101946
2025Northwest Cheerleading Association Canal Fulton, OHB$600paidGENERAL SUPPORT202611329349101946
2025Hawken School Gates Mills, OHB$500paidGENERAL SUPPORT202611329349101946
2025Bountiful Gifts Inc Canal Fulton, OHB$500paidGENERAL SUPPORT202611329349101946
2024Womens Impact Inc Canton, OHB$2,000paidGENERAL SUPPORT202501149349101520
2024Schalmo Family YMCA Canal Fulton, OHU$1,500paidGENERAL SUPPORT202501149349101520
2024Northwest Cheerleading Association Canal Fulton, OHB$500paidGENERAL SUPPORT202501149349101520
2024Athletic Charitable Committee for the Nw Soccer Boosters Canal Fulton, OHU$500paidGENERAL SUPPORT202501149349101520
2024Hawken School Gates Mills, OHB$166paidGENERAL SUPPORT202501149349101520
2023Womens Impact Inc Canton, OHB$2,000paidGENERAL SUPPORT202411109349102706
2023Schalmo Family YMCA Canal Fulton, OHU$1,500paidGENERAL SUPPORT202411109349102706
2023Athletic Charitable Committee for the Nw Soccer Boosters Canal Fulton, OHU$1,000paidGENERAL SUPPORT202411109349102706
2023Canal Fulton Rotary Charities Inc Canal Fulton, OHB$750paidGENERAL SUPPORT202411109349102706
2023Hawken School Gates Mills, OHB$250paidGENERAL SUPPORT202411109349102706
2022Schalmo Family YMCA Canal Fulton, OHU$1,000paidGENERAL SUPPORT202311219349100936
2022Womens Impact Inc Canton, OHB$1,000paidGENERAL SUPPORT202311219349100936
2022Bountiful Gifts Inc Canal Fulton, OHB$750paidGENERAL SUPPORT202311219349100936
2022Canal Fulton Rotary Charities Inc Canal Fulton, OHB$750paidGENERAL SUPPORT202311219349100936
2022St Philip & James School Canal Fulton, OHU$500paidGENERAL SUPPORT202311219349100936
2022Athletic Charitable Committee for the Nw Soccer Boosters Canal Fulton, OHU$500paidGENERAL SUPPORT202311219349100936
2022Hawken School Gates Mills, OHB$250paidGENERAL SUPPORT202311219349100936
2021Summa Health System Akron, OHC$1,200paidGENERAL SUPPORT202221199349100422
2021Schalmo Family YMCA Canal Fulton, OHU$1,000paidGENERAL SUPPORT202221199349100422
2021Athletic Charitable Committee for the Nw Soccer Boosters Canal Fulton, OHU$1,000paidGENERAL SUPPORT202221199349100422
2021Hawken School Gates Mills, OHB$250paidGENERAL SUPPORT202221199349100422
2020Stark County Educational Service Center North Canton, OHD$1,500paidRG DRAGE CAREER TECH SCHOOL202121279349101907
2020Tuslaw Community Foundation North Lawrence, OHB$1,200paidGENERAL SUPPORT202121279349101907
2020Athletic Charitable Committee for the Nw Soccer Boosters Canal Fulton, OHU$1,000paidGENERAL SUPPORT202121279349101907
2020Hawken School Gates Mills, OHB$500paidGENERAL SUPPORT202121279349101907
2019R G Drage Career Technical Center Massillon, OHU$2,730paidGENERAL SUPPORT202021219349100437
2019Athletic Charitable Committee for the Nw Soccer Boosters Canal Fulton, OHU$1,000paidGENERAL SUPPORT202021219349100437
2019Hawken School Gates Mills, OHB$300paidGENERAL SUPPORT202021219349100437

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.0202611329349101946
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.1202501149349101520
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202411109349102706
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202311219349100936
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.1202221199349100422
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202121279349101907
990PF20192019-12-31not stated2019v5.0202021219349100437

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/383671660.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.