Grants paid by New Life Thrift Store
EIN 38-3690590 · Wyoming, MI · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE P29
New Life Thrift Store of Wyoming, MI (EIN 38-3690590) reported 28 grants paid totaling $791,635 to 5 recipients in tax years 2020–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$791,635
28 grants
Recipients
5
distinct organizations
Tax years
2020–2025
6 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 3 | $23,295 | — |
| 2021 | 5 | $183,780 | — |
| 2022 | 5 | $130,080 | — |
| 2023 | 5 | $147,160 | — |
| 2024 | 5 | $151,840 | — |
| 2025 | 5 | $155,480 | — |
Top recipients
The 5 recipients receiving the most from New Life Thrift Store, by grants paid, out of 5 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| South Christian High Schoo 38-1497205 | A | Caledonia, MI | 6 | $237,285 | 2025 |
| Dutton Christian School 38-1539995 | A | Caledonia, MI | 6 | $205,350 | 2025 |
| The Society for Christian 38-1438661 | A | Byron Center, MI | 6 | $161,015 | 2025 |
| Moline Christian School 38-1415400 | A | Moline, MI | 5 | $101,910 | 2025 |
| Legacy Christian School 38-1398859 | A | Grand Rapids, MI | 5 | $86,075 | 2025 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 28 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | South Christian High Schoo Byron Center, MI | A | $45,500 | paid | TUITION REDUCTION | 202611669349301586 |
| 2025 | Dutton Christian School Caledonia, MI | A | $39,520 | paid | TUITION REDUCTION | 202611669349301586 |
| 2025 | The Society for Christian Byron Center, MI | A | $33,150 | paid | TUITION REDUCTION | 202611669349301586 |
| 2025 | Moline Christian School Moline, MI | A | $21,255 | paid | TUITION REDUCTION | 202611669349301586 |
| 2025 | Legacy Christian School Grand Rapids, MI | A | $16,055 | paid | TUITION REDUCTION | 202611669349301586 |
| 2024 | South Christian High Schoo Byron Center, MI | A | $44,525 | paid | TUITION REDUCTION | 202541649349300804 |
| 2024 | Dutton Christian School Caledonia, MI | A | $39,520 | paid | TUITION REDUCTION | 202541649349300804 |
| 2024 | The Society for Christian Byron Center, MI | A | $31,005 | paid | TUITION REDUCTION | 202541649349300804 |
| 2024 | Moline Christian School Moline, MI | A | $21,385 | paid | TUITION REDUCTION | 202541649349300804 |
| 2024 | Legacy Christian School Grand Rapids, MI | A | $15,405 | paid | TUITION REDUCTION | 202541649349300804 |
| 2023 | South Christian High Schoo Byron Center, MI | A | $42,770 | paid | TUITION REDUCTION | 202430539349301218 |
| 2023 | Dutton Christian School Caledonia, MI | A | $38,155 | paid | TUITION REDUCTION | 202430539349301218 |
| 2023 | The Society for Christian Byron Center, MI | A | $29,120 | paid | TUITION REDUCTION | 202430539349301218 |
| 2023 | Moline Christian School Moline, MI | A | $20,930 | paid | TUITION REDUCTION | 202430539349301218 |
| 2023 | Legacy Christian School Grand Rapids, MI | A | $16,185 | paid | TUITION REDUCTION | 202430539349301218 |
| 2022 | South Christian High Schoo Byron Center, MI | A | $38,280 | paid | TUITION REDUCTION | 202341669349300134 |
| 2022 | Dutton Christian School Caledonia, MI | A | $33,060 | paid | TUITION REDUCTION | 202341669349300134 |
| 2022 | The Society for Christian Byron Center, MI | A | $25,620 | paid | TUITION REDUCTION | 202341669349300134 |
| 2022 | Moline Christian School Moline, MI | A | $17,820 | paid | TUITION REDUCTION | 202341669349300134 |
| 2022 | Legacy Christian School Grand Rapids, MI | A | $15,300 | paid | TUITION REDUCTION | 202341669349300134 |
| 2021 | South Christian High Schoo Caledonia, MI | A | $56,880 | paid | TUITION REDUCTION | 202200479349300525 |
| 2021 | Dutton Christian School Caledonia, MI | A | $47,340 | paid | TUITION REDUCTION | 202200479349300525 |
| 2021 | The Society for Christian Byron Center, MI | A | $35,910 | paid | TUITION REDUCTION | 202200479349300525 |
| 2021 | Legacy Christian School Grand Rapids, MI | A | $23,130 | paid | TUITION REDUCTION | 202200479349300525 |
| 2021 | Moline Christian School Moline, MI | A | $20,520 | paid | TUITION REDUCTION | 202200479349300525 |
| 2020 | South Christian High Schoo Byron Center, MI | A | $9,330 | paid | TUITION REDUCTION | 202133029349301718 |
| 2020 | Dutton Christian School Caledonia, MI | A | $7,755 | paid | TUITION REDUCTION | 202133029349301718 |
| 2020 | The Society for Christian Byron Center, MI | A | $6,210 | paid | TUITION REDUCTION | 202133029349301718 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2025 | 2025-07-31 | not stated | 2024v5.2 | 202611669349301586 |
| 990 | 2024 | 2024-07-31 | not stated | 2023v6.0 | 202541649349300804 |
| 990 | 2023 | 2023-07-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202430539349301218 |
| 990 | 2022 | 2022-07-31 | not stated | 2021v4.2 | 202341669349300134 |
| 990 | 2021 | 2021-07-31 | not stated | 2020v4.0 | 202200479349300525 |
| 990 | 2020 | 2020-07-31 | not stated | 2019v5.0 | 202133029349301718 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/383690590.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.