funder-graph

FundersWI

Grants paid by School Choice Wisconsin Inc

EIN 38-3695127 · Brookfield, WI · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE B052

School Choice Wisconsin Inc of Brookfield, WI (EIN 38-3695127) reported 4 grants paid totaling $56,481 to 4 recipients in tax years 2018–2020, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$56,481

4 grants

Recipients

4

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2020

2 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20181$31,481
20203$25,000

Top recipients

The 4 recipients receiving the most from School Choice Wisconsin Inc, by grants paid, out of 4 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
School Choice Wisconsin Action Inc 73-1632134ABrookfield, WI1$31,4812018
St Francis Xavier Catholic School System Inc 75-2975177AAppleton, WI1$10,0002020
Lakeside Lutheran High School 39-0991964ALake Mills, WI1$7,5002020
Wisconsin Lutheran High School 39-0888758AMilwaukee, WI1$7,5002020

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 4 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by School Choice Wisconsin Inc
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2020St Francis Xavier Catholic School System Inc Appleton, WIA$10,000paidNEW SCHOOL SPONSOR202133089349300713
2020Lakeside Lutheran High School Lake Mills, WIA$7,500paidNEW SCHOOL SPONSOR202133089349300713
2020Wisconsin Lutheran High School Milwaukee, WIA$7,500paidNEW SCHOOL SPONSOR202133089349300713
2018School Choice Wisconsin Action Inc Brookfield, WIA$31,481paidTO SUPPORT BEST PRACTICE SEMINARS AND OTHER INITIATIVES PROMOTING QUALITY WITHIN THE PRIVATE SCHOOLS THAT PARTICIPATE IN THE PARENTAL CHOICE PROGRAMS.201932529349300433

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020202020-12-31not stated2020v4.1202133089349300713
99020182018-12-31not stated2018v3.1201932529349300433

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/383695127.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.