Grants paid by Linden Arts Fund for Children Inc
EIN 38-3849286 · New York, NY · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE A20
Linden Arts Fund for Children Inc of New York, NY (EIN 38-3849286) reported 47 grants paid totaling $98,600 to 15 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$98,600
47 grants
Recipients
15
distinct organizations
Tax years
2018–2025
8 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 8 | $14,500 | — |
| 2019 | 8 | $13,600 | — |
| 2020 | 5 | $9,500 | — |
| 2021 | 4 | $6,500 | — |
| 2022 | 5 | $14,500 | — |
| 2023 | 6 | $13,500 | — |
| 2024 | 5 | $12,000 | — |
| 2025 | 6 | $14,500 | — |
Top recipients
The 15 recipients receiving the most from Linden Arts Fund for Children Inc, by grants paid, out of 15 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Atlantic Theater Company 13-3218253 | B | New York, NY | 7 | $16,500 | 2025 |
| Exploring the Arts 13-4069251 | C | New York, NY | 6 | $16,500 | 2025 |
| Broome Street Academy 27-4367067 | B | New York, NY | 7 | $15,100 | 2024 |
| Arts for All 26-1589570 | C | New York, NY | 7 | $12,000 | 2025 |
| Alvin Ailey American Dance Theater | U | New York, NY | 4 | $8,000 | 2023 |
| Manhattan Theatre Club 23-7086643 | B | New York, NY | 2 | $5,000 | 2025 |
| Kaufman Music Center | U | New York, NY | 2 | $5,000 | 2024 |
| Wheels | U | New York, NY | 3 | $5,000 | 2021 |
| Center for Arts Education | U | New York, NY | 3 | $4,500 | 2020 |
| Creative Arts Workshop | U | Nyack, NY | 1 | $2,500 | 2025 |
| Opportunity Music Project 46-3720737 | C | New York, NY | 1 | $2,500 | 2025 |
| Harmony Program 05-0606695 | B | New York, NY | 1 | $2,000 | 2023 |
| Project Art | U | New York, NY | 1 | $2,000 | 2018 |
| Flushing Town Hall | U | Flushing, NY | 1 | $1,500 | 2018 |
| Heckscher Museum 11-6038031 | B | Huntington, NY | 1 | $500 | 2019 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 47 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Creative Arts Workshop Nyack, NY | U | $2,500 | paid | ART PROGRAM | 202641329349102889 |
| 2025 | Opportunity Music Project New York, NY | C | $2,500 | paid | MUSIC PROGRAM | 202641329349102889 |
| 2025 | Manhattan Theatre Club New York, NY | B | $2,500 | paid | THEATRE PROGRAM | 202641329349102889 |
| 2025 | Atlantic Theater Company New York, NY | B | $2,500 | paid | THEATER PROGRAM | 202641329349102889 |
| 2025 | Exploring the Arts Astoria, NY | B | $2,500 | paid | MUSIC PROGRAM | 202641329349102889 |
| 2025 | Arts for All New York, NY | C | $2,000 | paid | VISUAL ARTS PROGRAM | 202641329349102889 |
| 2024 | Broome Street Academy New York, NY | B | $2,500 | paid | VISUAL ARTS PROGRAM | 202531399349100903 |
| 2024 | Manhattan Theatre Club New York, NY | B | $2,500 | paid | THEATRE PROGRAM | 202531399349100903 |
| 2024 | Atlantic Theater Company New York, NY | B | $2,500 | paid | THEATER PROGRAM | 202531399349100903 |
| 2024 | Kaufman Music Center New York, NY | U | $2,500 | paid | MUSIC PROGRAM | 202531399349100903 |
| 2024 | Arts for All New York, NY | C | $2,000 | paid | VISUAL ARTS PROGRAM | 202531399349100903 |
| 2023 | Atlantic Theater Company New York, NY | B | $2,500 | paid | THEATER PROGRAM | 202431699349100318 |
| 2023 | Exploring the Arts New York, NY | C | $2,500 | paid | MUSIC PROGRAM | 202431699349100318 |
| 2023 | Broome Street Academy New York, NY | B | $2,500 | paid | VISUAL ARTS PROGRAM | 202431699349100318 |
| 2023 | Harmony Program New York, NY | B | $2,000 | paid | MUSIC PROGRAM | 202431699349100318 |
| 2023 | Alvin Ailey American Dance Theater New York, NY | U | $2,000 | paid | DANCE PROGRAM | 202431699349100318 |
| 2023 | Arts for All New York, NY | C | $2,000 | paid | VISUAL ARTS PROGRAM | 202431699349100318 |
| 2022 | Exploring the Arts New York, NY | C | $5,500 | paid | MUSIC PROGRAM | 202311319349101781 |
| 2022 | Broome Street Academy New York, NY | B | $2,500 | paid | ART GALLERY | 202311319349101781 |
| 2022 | Atlantic Theater Company New York, NY | B | $2,500 | paid | THEATER PROGRAM | 202311319349101781 |
| 2022 | Alvin Ailey American Dance Theater New York, NY | U | $2,000 | paid | DANCE PROGRAM | 202311319349101781 |
| 2022 | Arts for All New York, NY | C | $2,000 | paid | VISUAL ARTS PROGRAM | 202311319349101781 |
| 2021 | Broome Street Academy New York, NY | B | $2,500 | paid | ART GALLERY | 202201259349100810 |
| 2021 | Alvin Ailey American Dance Theater New York, NY | U | $2,000 | paid | DANCE PROGRAM | 202201259349100810 |
| 2021 | Arts for All New York, NY | C | $1,500 | paid | VISUAL ARTS PROGRAM | 202201259349100810 |
| 2021 | Wheels New York, NY | U | $500 | paid | MUSIC PROGRAM | 202201259349100810 |
| 2020 | Atlantic Theater Company New York, NY | B | $2,000 | paid | THEATER PROGRAM | 202131239349101418 |
| 2020 | Exploring the Arts New York, NY | C | $2,000 | paid | MUSIC PROGRAM | 202131239349101418 |
| 2020 | Alvin Ailey American Dance Theater New York, NY | U | $2,000 | paid | DANCE PROGRAM | 202131239349101418 |
| 2020 | Broome Street Academy New York, NY | B | $2,000 | paid | ART GALLERY | 202131239349101418 |
| 2020 | Center for Arts Education New York, NY | U | $1,500 | paid | ARTS PROJECT | 202131239349101418 |
| 2019 | Kaufman Music Center New York, NY | U | $2,500 | paid | MUSIC PROGRAM | 202031679349100908 |
| 2019 | Atlantic Theater Company New York, NY | B | $2,000 | paid | THEATER PROGRAM | 202031679349100908 |
| 2019 | Exploring the Arts New York, NY | C | $2,000 | paid | MUSIC PROGRAM | 202031679349100908 |
| 2019 | Wheels New York, NY | U | $2,000 | paid | MUSIC PROGRAM | 202031679349100908 |
| 2019 | Broome Street Academy New York, NY | B | $1,600 | paid | ART GALLERY | 202031679349100908 |
| 2019 | Center for Arts Education New York, NY | U | $1,500 | paid | ARTS PROJECT | 202031679349100908 |
| 2019 | Arts for All New York, NY | C | $1,500 | paid | VISUAL ARTS PROGRAM | 202031679349100908 |
| 2019 | Heckscher Museum Huntington, NY | B | $500 | paid | ARTS PROJECT | 202031679349100908 |
| 2018 | Atlantic Theater Company New York, NY | B | $2,500 | paid | THEATER PROGRAM | 201921269349100207 |
| 2018 | Wheels New York, NY | U | $2,500 | paid | MUSIC PROGRAM | 201921269349100207 |
| 2018 | Project Art New York, NY | U | $2,000 | paid | ART SUPPLIES | 201921269349100207 |
| 2018 | Exploring the Arts New York, NY | C | $2,000 | paid | MUSIC PROGRAM | 201921269349100207 |
| 2018 | Broome Street Academy New York, NY | B | $1,500 | paid | ART GALLERY | 201921269349100207 |
| 2018 | Flushing Town Hall Flushing, NY | U | $1,500 | paid | ORIGAMI TEACHER | 201921269349100207 |
| 2018 | Center for Arts Education New York, NY | U | $1,500 | paid | DRUM LINE PROGRAM | 201921269349100207 |
| 2018 | Arts for All New York, NY | C | $1,000 | paid | VISUAL ARTS PROGRAM | 201921269349100207 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-12-31 | not stated | 2025v4.1 | 202641329349102889 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.1 | 202531399349100903 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.0 | 202431699349100318 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202311319349101781 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.1 | 202201259349100810 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.1 | 202131239349101418 |
| 990PF | 2019 | 2019-12-31 | not stated | 2019v5.1 | 202031679349100908 |
| 990PF | 2018 | 2018-12-31 | not stated | 2018v3.1 | 201921269349100207 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/383849286.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.