funder-graph

FundersTX

Grants paid by On the Road Lending

EIN 38-3910893 · Dallas, TX · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE P20

On the Road Lending of Dallas, TX (EIN 38-3910893) reported 3 grants paid totaling $219,862 to 3 recipients in tax years 2023–2024, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$219,862

3 grants

Recipients

3

distinct organizations

Tax years

2023–2024

2 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20231$10,000
20242$209,862

Top recipients

The 3 recipients receiving the most from On the Road Lending, by grants paid, out of 3 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Champion Impact Capital 46-0993106ADallas, TX1$200,0002024
Genesis Womens Shelter & Support 87-1061849ADallas, TX1$10,0002023
On the Road Lending 46-4320459ADallas, TX1$9,8622024

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 3 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by On the Road Lending
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2024Champion Impact Capital Dallas, TXA$200,000paidA portion of contributions received by On the Road Resources was allocated to Champion Impact Capital.202543219349321334
2024On the Road Lending Dallas, TXA$9,862paidA portion of a grant received by On the Road Resources was allocated to On the Road Lending.202543219349321334
2023Genesis Womens Shelter & Support Dallas, TXA$10,000paidGRANT FOR PROGRAMS202412919349301306

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020242024-12-31not stated2024v5.0202543219349321334
99020232023-12-31not stated2023v5.1202412919349301306

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/383910893.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.