Grants paid by Gulf Coast Partnership Inc
EIN 38-3913077 · Port Charlotte, FL · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE L20
Gulf Coast Partnership Inc of Port Charlotte, FL (EIN 38-3913077) reported 26 grants paid totaling $5,348,101 to 9 recipients in tax years 2020–2024, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$5,348,101
26 grants
Recipients
9
distinct organizations
Tax years
2020–2024
5 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 3 | $446,844 | — |
| 2021 | 5 | $1,043,069 | — |
| 2022 | 7 | $2,013,716 | — |
| 2023 | 5 | $513,363 | — |
| 2024 | 6 | $1,331,109 | — |
Top recipients
The 9 recipients receiving the most from Gulf Coast Partnership Inc, by grants paid, out of 9 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Homeless Coalition 65-0139525 | A | Port Charlotte, FL | 5 | $2,575,081 | 2024 |
| St Vincent de Paul | U | St Petersburg, FL | 2 | $659,805 | 2022 |
| Catholic Charities 59-2473176 | A | Venice, FL | 1 | $565,769 | 2024 |
| Charlotte Behavioral Health Care 59-1234922 | A | Punta Gorda, FL | 3 | $371,955 | 2024 |
| Jesus Loves You Ministry 26-1128961 | A | Port Charlotte, FL | 4 | $371,130 | 2023 |
| Board of County Commissioners | U | Port Charlotte, FL | 5 | $333,649 | 2024 |
| Center for Abuse and Rape Emergencies of Charlotte County Inc (care) 59-2435059 | A | Englewood, FL | 3 | $239,430 | 2024 |
| St Vincent Depaul Cares | U | St Petersburg, FL | 1 | $142,319 | 2024 |
| Jewish Families and Childrens Services 59-2693318 | A | Sarasota, FL | 2 | $88,963 | 2022 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 26 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Catholic Charities Venice, FL | A | $565,769 | paid | HOMELESSNESS | 202542139349300344 |
| 2024 | Homeless Coalition Port Charlotte, FL | A | $324,707 | paid | HOMELESSNESS | 202542139349300344 |
| 2024 | Charlotte Behavioral Health Care Punta Gorda, FL | A | $173,811 | paid | HOMELESSNESS | 202542139349300344 |
| 2024 | St Vincent Depaul Cares St Petersburg, FL | U | $142,319 | paid | HOMELESSNESS | 202542139349300344 |
| 2024 | Center for Abuse and Rape Emergencies of Charlotte County Inc (care) Englewood, FL | A | $76,472 | paid | HOMELESSNESS | 202542139349300344 |
| 2024 | Board of County Commissioners Port Charlotte, FL | U | $48,031 | paid | HOMELESSNESS | 202542139349300344 |
| 2023 | Homeless Coalition Port Charlotte, FL | A | $236,110 | paid | HOMELESSNESS | 202442269349301114 |
| 2023 | Charlotte Behavioral Health Care Punta Gorda, FL | A | $98,923 | paid | HOMELESSNESS | 202442269349301114 |
| 2023 | Center for Abuse and Rape Emergencies of Charlotte County Inc (care) Englewood, FL | A | $83,014 | paid | HOMELESSNESS | 202442269349301114 |
| 2023 | Jesus Loves You Ministry Port Charlotte, FL | A | $56,797 | paid | HOMELESSNESS | 202442269349301114 |
| 2023 | Board of County Commissioners Port Charlotte, FL | U | $38,519 | paid | HOMELESSNESS | 202442269349301114 |
| 2022 | Homeless Coalition Port Charlotte, FL | A | $831,494 | paid | HOMELESSNESS | 202342269349302184 |
| 2022 | St Vincent de Paul St Petersburg, FL | U | $580,257 | paid | HOMELESSNESS | 202342269349302184 |
| 2022 | Jesus Loves You Ministry Port Charlotte, FL | A | $219,380 | paid | HOMELESSNESS | 202342269349302184 |
| 2022 | Board of County Commissioners Port Charlotte, FL | U | $155,485 | paid | HOMELESSNESS | 202342269349302184 |
| 2022 | Charlotte Behavioral Health Care Punta Gorda, FL | A | $99,221 | paid | HOMELESSNESS | 202342269349302184 |
| 2022 | Center for Abuse and Rape Emergencies of Charlotte County Inc (care) Englewood, FL | A | $79,944 | paid | HOMELESSNESS | 202342269349302184 |
| 2022 | Jewish Families and Childrens Services Sarasota, FL | A | $47,935 | paid | HOMELESSNESS | 202342269349302184 |
| 2021 | Homeless Coalition Port Charlotte, FL | A | $828,742 | paid | HOMELESSNESS | 202202279349302950 |
| 2021 | St Vincent de Paul St Petersburg, FL | U | $79,548 | paid | HOMELESSNESS | 202202279349302950 |
| 2021 | Jesus Loves You Ministry Port Charlotte, FL | A | $57,714 | paid | HOMELESSNESS | 202202279349302950 |
| 2021 | Jewish Families and Childrens Services Sarasota, FL | A | $41,028 | paid | HOMELESSNESS | 202202279349302950 |
| 2021 | Board of County Commissioners Port Charlotte, FL | U | $36,037 | paid | HOMELESSNESS | 202202279349302950 |
| 2020 | Homeless Coalition Port Charlotte, FL | A | $354,028 | paid | HOMELESSNESS | 202212229349301006 |
| 2020 | Board of County Commissioners Port Charlotte, FL | U | $55,577 | paid | HOMELESSNESS | 202212229349301006 |
| 2020 | Jesus Loves You Ministry Port Charlotte, FL | A | $37,239 | paid | HOMELESSNESS | 202212229349301006 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2024 | 2024-09-30 | not stated | 2023v6.0 | 202542139349300344 |
| 990 | 2023 | 2023-09-30 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202442269349301114 |
| 990 | 2022 | 2022-09-30 | not stated | 2021v4.2 | 202342269349302184 |
| 990 | 2021 | 2021-09-30 | not stated | 2020v4.2 | 202202279349302950 |
| 990 | 2020 | 2020-09-30 | not stated | 2019v5.2 | 202212229349301006 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/383913077.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.