funder-graph

FundersMI

Grants paid by Hattie C Aitkin Tuw C/O Choiceone Trust Department

EIN 38-6043277 · Lapeer, MI · Form 990, Schedule I

Hattie C Aitkin Tuw C/O Choiceone Trust Department of Lapeer, MI (EIN 38-6043277) reported 5 grants paid totaling $40,273 to 2 recipients in tax years 2020–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$40,273

5 grants

Recipients

2

distinct organizations

Tax years

2020–2025

5 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20201$9,151
20211$7,396
20231$6,878
20241$7,868
20251$8,980

Top recipients

The 2 recipients receiving the most from Hattie C Aitkin Tuw C/O Choiceone Trust Department, by grants paid, out of 2 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
William H Aitkin Memorial Library 45-0546146ACroswell, MI4$31,1222025
William H Aitkin Memorial LibraryUCroswell, MI1$9,1512020

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 5 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Hattie C Aitkin Tuw C/O Choiceone Trust Department
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025William H Aitkin Memorial Library Croswell, MIA$8,980paidPURCHASE OF BOOKS202601399349300400
2024William H Aitkin Memorial Library Croswell, MIA$7,868paidPURCHASE OF BOOKS202542029349301809
2023William H Aitkin Memorial Library Croswell, MIA$6,878paidPURCHASE OF BOOKS202411249349300001
2021William H Aitkin Memorial Library Croswell, MIA$7,396paidPURCHASE OF BOOKS202211059349300101
2020William H Aitkin Memorial Library Croswell, MIU$9,151paidPURCHASE OF BOOKS202113509349300421

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020252025-12-31not stated2025v4.0202601399349300400
99020242024-12-31not stated2024v5.0202542029349301809
99020232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202411249349300001
99020212021-12-31not stated2021v4.0202211059349300101
99020202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202113509349300421

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/386043277.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.