funder-graph

FundersIL

Grants paid by Rauch H L Res Trust Xxxxx3000

EIN 38-6045850 · Chicago, IL · Form 990-PF, Part XV

Rauch H L Res Trust Xxxxx3000 of Chicago, IL (EIN 38-6045850) reported 18 grants paid totaling $1,017,602 to 5 recipients in tax years 2020–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$1,017,602

18 grants

Recipients

5

distinct organizations

Tax years

2020–2025

6 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20203$158,670
20213$180,183
20223$166,928
20233$169,947
20243$171,747
20253$170,127

Top recipients

The 5 recipients receiving the most from Rauch H L Res Trust Xxxxx3000, by grants paid, out of 5 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
American Red CrossUWashington, DC6$339,2022025
Boy Scouts of America Michigan Crossroads CouncilULansing, MI4$229,6012024
Camp Fire USAUHolly, MI4$225,2422023
Camp Fire USA Attn Elizabeth Longley AccountantUHolly, MI2$113,9582025
Michigan Crossroads Council Boy Scouts of AmericaULansing, MI2$109,5992025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 18 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Rauch H L Res Trust Xxxxx3000
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Camp Fire USA Attn Elizabeth Longley Accountant Holly, MIU$56,709paidGENERAL202631269349102038
2025Michigan Crossroads Council Boy Scouts of America Lansing, MIU$56,709paidGENERAL202631269349102038
2025American Red Cross Washington, DCU$56,709paidGENERAL202631269349102038
2024Boy Scouts of America Michigan Crossroads Council Lansing, MIU$57,249paidGENERAL202501279349101625
2024Camp Fire USA Attn Elizabeth Longley Accountant Holly, MIU$57,249paidGENERAL202501279349101625
2024American Red Cross Washington, DCU$57,249paidGENERAL202501279349101625
2023Camp Fire USA Holly, MIU$56,649paidGENERAL202431139349100433
2023American Red Cross Washington, DCU$56,649paidGENERAL202431139349100433
2023Boy Scouts of America Michigan Crossroads Council Lansing, MIU$56,649paidGENERAL202431139349100433
2022American Red Cross Washington, DCU$55,644paidGENERAL202331219349101003
2022Boy Scouts of America Michigan Crossroads Council Lansing, MIU$55,642paidGENERAL202331219349101003
2022Camp Fire USA Holly, MIU$55,642paidGENERAL202331219349101003
2021American Red Cross Washington, DCU$60,061paidGENERAL202221159349102312
2021Boy Scouts of America Michigan Crossroads Council Lansing, MIU$60,061paidGENERAL202221159349102312
2021Camp Fire USA Holly, MIU$60,061paidGENERAL202221159349102312
2020Michigan Crossroads Council Boy Scouts of America Lansing, MIU$52,890paidGENERAL202111179349101606
2020Camp Fire USA Holly, MIU$52,890paidGENERAL202111179349101606
2020American Red Cross Washington, DCU$52,890paidGENERAL202111179349101606

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.0202631269349102038
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.1202501279349101625
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202431139349100433
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202331219349101003
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.1202221159349102312
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202111179349101606

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/386045850.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.