funder-graph

FundersNY

Grants paid by Gus & Dorothy Gutmueller Fdn

EIN 38-6050826 · Pennington, NY · Form 990-PF, Part XV

Gus & Dorothy Gutmueller Fdn of Pennington, NY (EIN 38-6050826) reported 7 grants paid totaling $337,210 to 1 recipient in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$337,210

7 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2025

7 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20181$44,957
20201$46,416
20211$47,713
20221$53,164
20231$48,111
20241$45,988
20251$50,861

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from Gus & Dorothy Gutmueller Fdn, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Aquinas College Inc 38-1367080BGrand Rapids, MI7$337,2102025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 7 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Gus & Dorothy Gutmueller Fdn
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Aquinas College Grand Rapids, MIB$50,861paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202601059349100330
2024Aquinas College Inc Grand Rapids, MIB$45,988paidGENERAL OPERATING202521299349102942
2023Aquinas College Inc Grand Rapids, MIB$48,111paidGENERAL OPERATING202441299349100819
2022Aquinas College Inc Grand Rapids, MIB$53,164paidGENERAL OPERATING202311309349101246
2021Aquinas College Inc Grand Rapids, MIB$47,713paidGENERAL OPERATING202201319349105870
2020Aquinas College Inc Grand Rapids, MIB$46,416paidGENERAL OPERATING202101319349102240
2018Aquinas College Inc Grand Rapids, MIB$44,957paidGENERAL OPERATING201901239349100205

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.0202601059349100330
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.1202521299349102942
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202441299349100819
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202311309349101246
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.1202201319349105870
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202101319349102240
990PF20182018-12-31not stated2018v3.0201901239349100205

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/386050826.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.