funder-graph

FundersOH

Grants paid by TR Ua Harriet Phelps Fbo Church

EIN 38-6051389 · Cincinnati, OH · Form 990-PF, Part XV

TR Ua Harriet Phelps Fbo Church of Cincinnati, OH (EIN 38-6051389) reported 6 grants paid totaling $32,866 to 2 recipients in tax years 2020–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$32,866

6 grants

Recipients

2

distinct organizations

Tax years

2020–2025

6 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20201$5,971
20211$6,096
20221$5,701
20231$5,022
20241$4,896
20251$5,180

Top recipients

The 2 recipients receiving the most from TR Ua Harriet Phelps Fbo Church, by grants paid, out of 2 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
First United Methodist ChurchUBig Rapids, MI5$26,8952025
First United Methodist Church Attn Nancy ParsonsUBig Rapids, MI1$5,9712020

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 6 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by TR Ua Harriet Phelps Fbo Church
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025First United Methodist Church Big Rapids, MIU$5,180paidANNUAL FUND202601249349101335
2024First United Methodist Church Big Rapids, MIU$4,896paidANNUAL FUND202501119349100850
2023First United Methodist Church Big Rapids, MIU$5,022paidANNUAL FUND202421109349101107
2022First United Methodist Church Big Rapids, MIU$5,701paidANNUAL FUND202321179349100442
2021First United Methodist Church Big Rapids, MIU$6,096paidANNUAL FUND202201189349100800
2020First United Methodist Church Attn Nancy Parsons Big Rapids, MIU$5,971paidGENERAL SUPPORT202141209349102264

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.0202601249349101335
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.1202501119349100850
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202421109349101107
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202321179349100442
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.1202201189349100800
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202141209349102264

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/386051389.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.