Grants paid by Dodds Alexander TR UW
EIN 38-6051492 · Cincinnati, OH · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE P20
Dodds Alexander TR UW of Cincinnati, OH (EIN 38-6051492) reported 28 grants paid totaling $111,680 to 6 recipients in tax years 2020–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. It also reported $4,000 approved for future payment, which is listed separately and not included in the total. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$111,680
28 grants
Recipients
6
distinct organizations
Tax years
2020–2025
6 filings in the corpus
Approved for future payment
$4,000
1 commitment · not included in grants paid
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 5 | $30,000 | — |
| 2021 | 4 | $16,000 | $4,000 |
| 2022 | 5 | $20,000 | — |
| 2023 | 5 | $20,000 | — |
| 2024 | 5 | $14,000 | — |
| 2025 | 4 | $11,680 | — |
Top recipients
The 6 recipients receiving the most from Dodds Alexander TR UW, by grants paid, out of 6 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| American Baptist Churches of Mi | U | East Lansing, MI | 6 | $23,720 | 2025 |
| Kalamazoo College 38-1358014 | B | Kalamazoo, MI | 6 | $23,720 | 2025 |
| YMCA of Greater Grand Rapids | U | Grand Rapids, MI | 6 | $23,720 | 2025 |
| Grand Rapids Lodge No 34 F&am | U | Grand Rapids, MI | 4 | $16,800 | 2024 |
| Young Womens Christian Assoc | U | Grand Rapids, MI | 3 | $14,000 | 2022 |
| YWCA West Central Michigan 38-1359578 | B | Grand Rapids, MI | 3 | $9,720 | 2025 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 29 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Kalamazoo College Kalamazoo, MI | B | $2,920 | paid | ANNUAL FUND | 202641249349100834 |
| 2025 | YWCA West Central Michigan Grand Rapids, MI | B | $2,920 | paid | ANNUAL FUND | 202641249349100834 |
| 2025 | American Baptist Churches of Mi East Lansing, MI | U | $2,920 | paid | ANNUAL FUND | 202641249349100834 |
| 2025 | YMCA of Greater Grand Rapids Grand Rapids, MI | U | $2,920 | paid | ANNUAL FUND | 202641249349100834 |
| 2024 | American Baptist Churches of Mi East Lansing, MI | U | $2,800 | paid | ANNUAL FUND | 202521119349100437 |
| 2024 | YMCA of Greater Grand Rapids Grand Rapids, MI | U | $2,800 | paid | ANNUAL FUND | 202521119349100437 |
| 2024 | Kalamazoo College Kalamazoo, MI | B | $2,800 | paid | ANNUAL FUND | 202521119349100437 |
| 2024 | Grand Rapids Lodge No 34 F&am Grand Rapids, MI | U | $2,800 | paid | ANNUAL FUND | 202521119349100437 |
| 2024 | YWCA West Central Michigan Grand Rapids, MI | B | $2,800 | paid | ANNUAL FUND | 202521119349100437 |
| 2023 | Kalamazoo College Kalamazoo, MI | B | $4,000 | paid | ANNUAL FUND | 202421109349100137 |
| 2023 | YWCA West Central Michigan Grand Rapids, MI | B | $4,000 | paid | ANNUAL FUND | 202421109349100137 |
| 2023 | YMCA of Greater Grand Rapids Grand Rapids, MI | U | $4,000 | paid | ANNUAL FUND | 202421109349100137 |
| 2023 | American Baptist Churches of Mi East Lansing, MI | U | $4,000 | paid | ANNUAL FUND | 202421109349100137 |
| 2023 | Grand Rapids Lodge No 34 F&am Grand Rapids, MI | U | $4,000 | paid | ANNUAL FUND | 202421109349100137 |
| 2022 | Young Womens Christian Assoc Grand Rapids, MI | U | $4,000 | paid | ANNUAL FUND | 202321309349102602 |
| 2022 | Grand Rapids Lodge No 34 F&am Grand Rapids, MI | U | $4,000 | paid | ANNUAL FUND | 202321309349102602 |
| 2022 | American Baptist Churches of Mi East Lansing, MI | U | $4,000 | paid | ANNUAL FUND | 202321309349102602 |
| 2022 | Kalamazoo College Kalamazoo, MI | B | $4,000 | paid | ANNUAL FUND | 202321309349102602 |
| 2022 | YMCA of Greater Grand Rapids Grand Rapids, MI | U | $4,000 | paid | ANNUAL FUND | 202321309349102602 |
| 2021 | American Baptist Churches of Mi East Lansing, MI | U | $4,000 | paid | ANNUAL FUND | 202221259349101847 |
| 2021 | YMCA of Greater Grand Rapids Grand Rapids, MI | U | $4,000 | paid | ANNUAL FUND | 202221259349101847 |
| 2021 | Young Womens Christian Assoc Grand Rapids, MI | U | $4,000 | paid | ANNUAL FUND | 202221259349101847 |
| 2021 | Kalamazoo College Kalamazoo, MI | B | $4,000 | paid | ANNUAL FUND | 202221259349101847 |
| 2021 | Grand Rapids Lodge No 34 Fam Grand Rapids, MI | D | $4,000 | approved, future | FINANCIAL SUPPORT | 202221259349101847 |
| 2020 | YMCA of Greater Grand Rapids Grand Rapids, MI | U | $6,000 | paid | ANNUAL FUND | 202102159349100525 |
| 2020 | Kalamazoo College Kalamazoo, MI | B | $6,000 | paid | ANNUAL FUND | 202102159349100525 |
| 2020 | Grand Rapids Lodge No 34 F&am Grand Rapids, MI | U | $6,000 | paid | ANNUAL FUND | 202102159349100525 |
| 2020 | Young Womens Christian Assoc Grand Rapids, MI | U | $6,000 | paid | ANNUAL FUND | 202102159349100525 |
| 2020 | American Baptist Churches of Mi East Lansing, MI | U | $6,000 | paid | ANNUAL FUND | 202102159349100525 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-12-31 | not stated | 2025v4.0 | 202641249349100834 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.1 | 202521119349100437 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.0 | 202421109349100137 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202321309349102602 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.1 | 202221259349101847 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.1 | 202102159349100525 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/386051492.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.