funder-graph

FundersMI

Grants paid by Congregational Temple Beth-El Endowment Trust Fund

EIN 38-6053119 · Detroit, MI · Form 990, Schedule I

Congregational Temple Beth-El Endowment Trust Fund of Detroit, MI (EIN 38-6053119) reported 5 grants paid totaling $157,418 to 2 recipients in tax years 2019–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$157,418

5 grants

Recipients

2

distinct organizations

Tax years

2019–2025

5 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20191$31,676
20211$31,926
20231$30,280
20241$32,544
20251$30,992

Top recipients

The 2 recipients receiving the most from Congregational Temple Beth-El Endowment Trust Fund, by grants paid, out of 2 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Temple Beth-El 38-1359595CBattle Creek, MI4$125,7422025
Temple Beth-El 38-6053119ABattle Creek, MI1$31,6762019

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 5 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Congregational Temple Beth-El Endowment Trust Fund
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Temple Beth-El Battle Creek, MIC$30,992paidCAPITAL EXPENDITURES202513149349305066
2024Temple Beth-El Battle Creek, MIC$32,544paidCAPITAL EXPENDITURES202443199349307244
2023Temple Beth-El Battle Creek, MIC$30,280paidCAPITAL EXPENDITURES202333189349312503
2021Temple Beth-El Battle Creek, MIC$31,926paidCAPITAL EXPENDITURES202133149349305908
2019Temple Beth-El Battle Creek, MIA$31,676paidCapital expenditures201922279349301452

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020252025-06-30not stated2024v5.0202513149349305066
99020242024-06-30not stated2023v5.0202443199349307244
99020232023-06-30not stated2022v5.0202333189349312503
99020212021-06-30not stated2020v4.0202133149349305908
99020192019-06-30not stated2018v3.1201922279349301452

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/386053119.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.