funder-graph

FundersMI

Grants paid by University of Michigan Club of Greater Detroit Scholarship Fund

EIN 38-6060465 · Ann Arbor, MI · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE B82Z

University of Michigan Club of Greater Detroit Scholarship Fund of Ann Arbor, MI (EIN 38-6060465) reported 5 grants paid totaling $204,767 to 2 recipients in tax years 2019–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$204,767

5 grants

Recipients

2

distinct organizations

Tax years

2019–2025

5 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20191$81,142
20201$0
20211$0
20241$0
20251$123,625

Top recipients

The 2 recipients receiving the most from University of Michigan Club of Greater Detroit Scholarship Fund, by grants paid, out of 2 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
University of Michigan 38-6006309AAnn Arbor, MI2$123,6252025
University of Michigan 38-6006039AAnn Arbor, MI3$81,1422021

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 5 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by University of Michigan Club of Greater Detroit Scholarship Fund
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025University of Michigan Ann Arbor, MIA$123,625paidSCHOLARSHIPS202621609349300122
2024University of Michigan Ann Arbor, MIA$0 + $174,999 non-cashpaidSCHOLARSHIPS202532609349300533
2021University of Michigan Ann Arbor, MIA$0 + $189,625 non-cashpaidTO PROVIDE SCHOLARSHIPS TO STUDENTS TO ATTEND THE UNIVERSITY OF MICHIGAN202211299349300541
2020University of Michigan Ann Arbor, MIA$0 + $85,450 non-cashpaidTO PROVIDE SCHOLARSHIPS TO STUDENTS TO ATTEND THE UNIVERSITY OF MICHIGAN202103059349300870
2019University of Michigan Ann Arbor, MIA$81,142paidTO PROVIDE SCHOLARSHIPS TO STUDENTS TO ATTEND THE UNIVERSITY OF MICHIGAN202031719349300103

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020252025-12-31not stated2025v4.1202621609349300122
99020242024-12-31not stated2024v5.2202532609349300533
99020212021-12-31not stated2021v4.2202211299349300541
99020202020-12-31not stated2020v4.1202103059349300870
99020192019-12-31not stated2019v5.1202031719349300103

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/386060465.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.