Grants paid by Rice Memorial Clinic Foundation
EIN 38-6067017 · Hancock, MI · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE F120
Rice Memorial Clinic Foundation of Hancock, MI (EIN 38-6067017) reported 10 grants paid totaling $564,341 to 4 recipients in tax years 2018–2024, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$564,341
10 grants
Recipients
4
distinct organizations
Tax years
2018–2024
6 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 3 | $106,533 | — |
| 2020 | 1 | $10,000 | — |
| 2021 | 1 | $102,228 | — |
| 2022 | 1 | $0 | — |
| 2023 | 1 | $82,000 | — |
| 2024 | 3 | $263,580 | — |
Top recipients
The 4 recipients receiving the most from Rice Memorial Clinic Foundation, by grants paid, out of 4 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Copper Country Comm Mental Health 38-1795702 | A | Houghton, MI | 6 | $465,741 | 2024 |
| Portage Health Foundation 38-3022945 | A | Hancock, MI | 2 | $70,000 | 2024 |
| Portage Lake Multi-Educational Svcs 23-7310853 | A | Houghton, MI | 1 | $21,600 | 2018 |
| Copper Country Autism Awareness Inc 81-2998288 | A | Hancock, MI | 1 | $7,000 | 2024 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 10 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Copper Country Comm Mental Health Houghton, MI | A | $216,580 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202501679349301085 |
| 2024 | Copper Shores Comm Hlth Foundation Hancock, MI | A | $40,000 | paid | MENTAL HEALTH/DISABI | 202501679349301085 |
| 2024 | Copper Country Autism Awareness Inc Hancock, MI | A | $7,000 | paid | SUPPORT FOR ASD | 202501679349301085 |
| 2023 | Copper Country Comm Mental Health Houghton, MI | A | $82,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202441769349300429 |
| 2022 | Copper Country Comm Mental Health Houghton, MI | A | $0 + $71,329 non-cash | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202341399349300904 |
| 2021 | Copper Country Comm Mental Health Houghton, MI | A | $102,228 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202201619349300225 |
| 2020 | Copper Country Comm Mental Health Houghton, MI | A | $10,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202123169349302892 |
| 2018 | Copper Country Comm Mental Health Houghton, MI | A | $54,933 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 201902109349300935 |
| 2018 | Portage Health Foundation Hancock, MI | A | $30,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 201902109349300935 |
| 2018 | Portage Lake Multi-Educational Svcs Houghton, MI | A | $21,600 | paid | HOCO ARENA BLEACHER | 201902109349300935 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.0 | 202501679349301085 |
| 990 | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.0 | 202441769349300429 |
| 990 | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202341399349300904 |
| 990 | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.0 | 202201619349300225 |
| 990 | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.0 | 202123169349302892 |
| 990 | 2018 | 2018-12-31 | not stated | 2018v3.1 | 201902109349300935 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/386067017.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.