Grants paid by Fred Fuller Trust
EIN 38-6101432 · Columbus, OH · Form 990-PF, Part XV
Fred Fuller Trust of Columbus, OH (EIN 38-6101432) reported 28 grants paid totaling $21,414 to 8 recipients in tax years 2021–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$21,414
28 grants
Recipients
8
distinct organizations
Tax years
2021–2025
4 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 7 | $6,155 | — |
| 2023 | 7 | $4,613 | — |
| 2024 | 7 | $5,129 | — |
| 2025 | 7 | $5,517 | — |
Top recipients
The 8 recipients receiving the most from Fred Fuller Trust, by grants paid, out of 8 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Genesee County Humane Society 38-1265627 | B | Burton, MI | 4 | $9,164 | 2025 |
| American Cancer Society | U | Oklahoma City, OK | 4 | $2,741 | 2025 |
| Easter Seals of Michigan | U | Auburn Hills, MI | 4 | $2,741 | 2025 |
| United Way of Flint Genesee County | U | Flint, MI | 4 | $1,692 | 2025 |
| American Red Cross | U | Washington, DC | 4 | $1,692 | 2025 |
| Goodwill Industries of Mid-Michigan 38-1358009 | B | Flint, MI | 4 | $1,692 | 2025 |
| The Salvation Army 36-2167910 | B | Hoffman Estates, IL | 3 | $1,206 | 2025 |
| The Salvation Army 38-1370971 | C | Saginaw, MI | 1 | $486 | 2021 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 28 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Genesee County Humane Society Burton, MI | B | $2,361 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202533389349100313 |
| 2025 | Easter Seals of Michigan Auburn Hills, MI | U | $706 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202533389349100313 |
| 2025 | American Cancer Society Oklahoma City, OK | U | $706 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202533389349100313 |
| 2025 | American Red Cross Washington, DC | U | $436 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202533389349100313 |
| 2025 | The Salvation Army Hoffman Estates, IL | B | $436 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202533389349100313 |
| 2025 | United Way of Flint Genesee County Flint, MI | U | $436 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202533389349100313 |
| 2025 | Goodwill Industries of Mid-Michigan Flint, MI | B | $436 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202533389349100313 |
| 2024 | Genesee County Humane Society Burton, MI | B | $2,195 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202423409349100707 |
| 2024 | American Cancer Society Oklahoma City, OK | U | $657 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202423409349100707 |
| 2024 | Easter Seals of Michigan Auburn Hills, MI | U | $657 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202423409349100707 |
| 2024 | Goodwill Industries of Mid-Michigan Flint, MI | B | $405 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202423409349100707 |
| 2024 | The Salvation Army Hoffman Estates, IL | B | $405 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202423409349100707 |
| 2024 | American Red Cross Washington, DC | U | $405 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202423409349100707 |
| 2024 | United Way of Flint Genesee County Flint, MI | U | $405 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202423409349100707 |
| 2023 | Genesee County Humane Society Burton, MI | B | $1,973 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202333419349100203 |
| 2023 | American Cancer Society Oklahoma City, OK | U | $590 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202333419349100203 |
| 2023 | Easter Seals of Michigan Auburn Hills, MI | U | $590 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202333419349100203 |
| 2023 | Goodwill Industries of Mid-Michigan Flint, MI | B | $365 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202333419349100203 |
| 2023 | United Way of Flint Genesee County Flint, MI | U | $365 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202333419349100203 |
| 2023 | American Red Cross Washington, DC | U | $365 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202333419349100203 |
| 2023 | The Salvation Army Hoffman Estates, IL | B | $365 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202333419349100203 |
| 2021 | Genesee County Humane Society Burton, MI | B | $2,635 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202123379349100507 |
| 2021 | Easter Seals of Michigan Auburn Hills, MI | U | $788 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202123379349100507 |
| 2021 | American Cancer Society Oklahoma City, OK | U | $788 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202123379349100507 |
| 2021 | American Red Cross Washington, DC | U | $486 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202123379349100507 |
| 2021 | The Salvation Army Saginaw, MI | C | $486 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202123379349100507 |
| 2021 | Goodwill Industries of Mid-Michigan Flint, MI | B | $486 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202123379349100507 |
| 2021 | United Way of Flint Genesee County Flint, MI | U | $486 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202123379349100507 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-07-31 | not stated | 2024v5.2 | 202533389349100313 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-07-31 | not stated | 2023v5.1 | 202423409349100707 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-07-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202333419349100203 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-07-31 | not stated | 2020v4.1 | 202123379349100507 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/386101432.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.