Grants paid by Clark Fund
EIN 38-6115484 · MI · Form 990-PF, Part XV
Clark Fund of MI (EIN 38-6115484) reported 14 grants paid totaling $37,490 to 12 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$37,490
14 grants
Recipients
12
distinct organizations
Tax years
2018–2025
6 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 3 | $6,500 | — |
| 2020 | 1 | $2,500 | — |
| 2022 | 3 | $5,740 | — |
| 2023 | 1 | $500 | — |
| 2024 | 3 | $13,500 | — |
| 2025 | 3 | $8,750 | — |
Top recipients
The 12 recipients receiving the most from Clark Fund, by grants paid, out of 12 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 42 Strong 87-4038241 | C | Oxford, MI | 1 | $10,000 | 2024 |
| Oxford Township | U | Oxford, MI | 1 | $5,000 | 2022 |
| Immanual Cong Ucc | U | Oxford, MI | 1 | $3,750 | 2025 |
| Pontiac Creative Arts Center | U | Pontiac, MI | 1 | $3,000 | 2018 |
| St Joseph Church | U | Lake Orion, MI | 1 | $3,000 | 2025 |
| Orion Art Center 38-2284122 | B | Lake Orion, MI | 1 | $2,500 | 2018 |
| Oxford United Methodist Church 38-6072360 | D | Oxford, MI | 1 | $2,500 | 2020 |
| Oxford Twp Parks & Recreation | U | Oxford, MI | 1 | $2,500 | 2024 |
| United Methodist Church | U | Lake Orion, MI | 1 | $2,000 | 2025 |
| Church World Service 13-4080201 | C | Elkhart, IN | 3 | $2,000 | 2024 |
| Michigan K of C Charities 38-1884431 | D | Sterling Heights, MI | 1 | $1,000 | 2018 |
| Immanuel Cong Church 61-2236739 | D | Oxford, MI | 1 | $240 | 2022 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 14 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Immanual Cong Ucc Oxford, MI | U | $3,750 | paid | WEEKLY COMMUNITY MEALS PROG | 202641059349101159 |
| 2025 | St Joseph Church Lake Orion, MI | U | $3,000 | paid | PROJECT PEOPLE YOUTH PROG | 202641059349101159 |
| 2025 | United Methodist Church Lake Orion, MI | U | $2,000 | paid | FREE MEALS PROGRAM | 202641059349101159 |
| 2024 | 42 Strong Oxford, MI | C | $10,000 | paid | YOUTH MENTORING PROGRAM | 202510279349100906 |
| 2024 | Oxford Twp Parks & Recreation Oxford, MI | U | $2,500 | paid | YOUTH PARK | 202510279349100906 |
| 2024 | Church World Service Elkhart, IN | C | $1,000 | paid | CROP HUNGER WALK | 202510279349100906 |
| 2023 | Church World Service Elkhart, IN | C | $500 | paid | CROP HUNGER WALK | 202440299349100764 |
| 2022 | Oxford Township Oxford, MI | U | $5,000 | paid | PARK DONATION | 202313149349101441 |
| 2022 | Church World Service Elkhart, IN | C | $500 | paid | CROP HUNGER WALK | 202313149349101441 |
| 2022 | Immanuel Cong Church Oxford, MI | D | $240 | paid | PUBLIC FOOD DISTRIBUTION SERVICE | 202313149349101441 |
| 2020 | Oxford United Methodist Church Oxford, MI | D | $2,500 | paid | PUBLIC FOOD DISTRIBUTION SERVICE | 202143189349100664 |
| 2018 | Pontiac Creative Arts Center Pontiac, MI | U | $3,000 | paid | YOUTH ART PROGRAMS | 201920289349100057 |
| 2018 | Orion Art Center Lake Orion, MI | B | $2,500 | paid | YOUTH ARTIST PROGRAM | 201920289349100057 |
| 2018 | Michigan K of C Charities Sterling Heights, MI | D | $1,000 | paid | YOUTH PROGRAMS | 201920289349100057 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-12-31 | not stated | 2025v4.0 | 202641059349101159 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.0 | 202510279349100906 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v4.0 | 202440299349100764 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202313149349101441 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.0 | 202143189349100664 |
| 990PF | 2018 | 2018-12-31 | not stated | 2018v3.1 | 201920289349100057 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/386115484.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.