funder-graph

FundersOH

Grants paid by R S Mcpherson Trust

EIN 38-6140246 · OH · Form 990-PF, Part XV

R S Mcpherson Trust of OH (EIN 38-6140246) reported 15 grants paid totaling $225,407 to 9 recipients in tax years 2019–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$225,407

15 grants

Recipients

9

distinct organizations

Tax years

2019–2025

7 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20191$22,187
20201$3,660
20211$11,180
20221$4,990
20235$69,069
20244$60,163
20252$54,158

Top recipients

The 9 recipients receiving the most from R S Mcpherson Trust, by grants paid, out of 9 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Burkhardt Pecora Bloomberg OrthoUColumbus, OH2$41,4742024
West OrthodonticsUColumbus, OH2$40,2352024
Various Afflicted ChildrenUClinton County, MI3$37,0272021
Dr John OrthodonticsUAlma, MI3$27,8232024
Clinton County Foundation 31-1140087BWilmington, OH1$27,0792025
Gratiot County Probate Court 82-5453790DIthaca, MI1$27,0792025
Grubaugh OrthodonticsUColumbus, OH1$16,3502023
Sarya OrthodonticsUColumbus, OH1$6,2502024
The Barn for Equine LearningUColumbus, OH1$2,0902023

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 15 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by R S Mcpherson Trust
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Clinton County Foundation Wilmington, OHB$27,079paidGENERAL OPERATING202631009349101963
2025Gratiot County Probate Court Ithaca, MID$27,079paidGENERAL OPERATING202631009349101963
2024West Orthodontics Columbus, OHU$26,775paidGENERAL OPERATING202541279349103784
2024Dr John Orthodontics Alma, MIU$17,833paidGENERAL OPERATING202541279349103784
2024Burkhardt Pecora Bloomberg Ortho Columbus, OHU$9,305paidGENERAL OPERATING202541279349103784
2024Sarya Orthodontics Columbus, OHU$6,250paidGENERAL OPERATING202541279349103784
2023Burkhardt Pecora Bloomberg Ortho Columbus, OHU$32,169paidGENERAL OPERATING202431279349102598
2023Grubaugh Orthodontics Columbus, OHU$16,350paidGENERAL OPERATING202431279349102598
2023West Orthodontics Columbus, OHU$13,460paidGENERAL OPERATING202431279349102598
2023Dr John Orthodontics Alma, MIU$5,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202431279349102598
2023The Barn for Equine Learning Columbus, OHU$2,090paidGENERAL OPERATING202431279349102598
2022Dr John Orthodontics Alma, MIU$4,990paidGENERAL OPERATING202341319349105159
2021Various Afflicted Children Clinton County, MIU$11,180paidMEDICAL, DENTAL AND / OR202211299349102901
2020Various Afflicted Children Clinton County, MIU$3,660paidMEDICAL, DENTAL AND / OR202101319349102370
2019Various Afflicted Children Clinton County, MIU$22,187paidMEDICAL, DENTAL AND / OR202021479349100952

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.0202631009349101963
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.1202541279349103784
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202431279349102598
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202341319349105159
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.1202211299349102901
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202101319349102370
990PF20192019-12-31not stated2019v5.0202021479349100952

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/386140246.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.