funder-graph

FundersMI

Grants paid by Milton M Ratner Foundation

EIN 38-6160330 · Franklin, MI · Form 990-PF, Part XV

Milton M Ratner Foundation of Franklin, MI (EIN 38-6160330) reported 7 grants paid totaling $2,362,637 to 1 recipient in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$2,362,637

7 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2025

7 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20181$302,237
20191$320,000
20201$321,800
20211$324,600
20231$342,500
20241$370,500
20251$381,000

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from Milton M Ratner Foundation, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
See Attached ListingUFranklin, MI7$2,362,6372025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 7 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Milton M Ratner Foundation
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025See Attached Listing Franklin, MIU$381,000paidVARIOUS202543299349100509
2024See Attached Listing Franklin, MIU$370,500paidVARIOUS202520159349100162
2023See Attached Listing Franklin, MIU$342,500paidVARIOUS202420169349101412
2021See Attached Listing Franklin, MIU$324,600paidGENERAL202230119349100223
2020See Attached Listing Franklin, MIU$321,800paidGENERAL202120149349100012
2019See Attached Listing Franklin, MIU$320,000paidGENERAL202020079349100002
2018See Attached Listing Franklin, MIU$302,237paidGENERAL201930149349100003

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-08-31not stated2024v5.0202543299349100509
990PF20242024-08-31not stated2023v6.0202520159349100162
990PF20232023-08-31not stated2022v5.0202420169349101412
990PF20212021-08-31not stated2020v4.1202230119349100223
990PF20202020-08-31not stated2019v5.1202120149349100012
990PF20192019-08-31not stated2018v3.1202020079349100002
990PF20182018-08-31not stated2017v2.2201930149349100003

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/386160330.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.