funder-graph

FundersOH

Grants paid by Bancroft Memorial Trust

EIN 38-6189478 · Columbus, OH · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T20

Bancroft Memorial Trust of Columbus, OH (EIN 38-6189478) reported 34 grants paid totaling $381,613 to 6 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$381,613

34 grants

Recipients

6

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2025

8 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20184$45,025
20194$45,600
20204$43,572
20214$49,884
20226$48,844
20234$46,764
20244$49,724
20254$52,200

Top recipients

The 6 recipients receiving the most from Bancroft Memorial Trust, by grants paid, out of 6 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Mclaren Regional Medical Center Auxiliary 38-6027977BFlint, MI9$96,5472025
Kiwanis Club Health Camp FdnUFlint, MI8$95,9222025
Mott Community College Attn Derek Lancaster 38-0191469DFlint, MI8$95,9222025
Ascension Genesys FoundationUGrand Blanc, MI4$46,6832025
Genesys Health System 38-3339703CGrand Blanc, MI4$43,8392021
Ascension Genesys FoundationUSaint Louis, MO1$2,7002022

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 34 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Bancroft Memorial Trust
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Ascension Genesys Foundation Grand Blanc, MIU$13,050paidGENERAL OPERATING202631009349101403
2025Mclaren Regional Medical Center Flint, MIC$13,050paidGENERAL OPERATING202631009349101403
2025Kiwanis Club Health Camp Fdn Flint, MIU$13,050paidSUPPORT OF HEALTH CAMP PER202631009349101403
2025Mott Community College Flint, MID$13,050paidSCHOLARSHIPS202631009349101403
2024Mott Community College Flint, MID$12,431paidGENERAL OPERATING202501279349102915
2024Ascension Genesys Foundation Grand Blanc, MIU$12,431paidGENERAL OPERATING202501279349102915
2024Mclaren Regional Medical Center Flint, MIC$12,431paidGENERAL OPERATING202501279349102915
2024Kiwanis Club Health Camp Fdn Flint, MIU$12,431paidSUPPORT OF HEALTH CAMP PER202501279349102915
2023Ascension Genesys Foundation Grand Blanc, MIU$11,691paidGENERAL OPERATING202441279349102419
2023Kiwanis Club Health Camp Fdn Flint, MIU$11,691paidSUPPORT OF HEALTH CAMP PER202441279349102419
2023Mclaren Regional Medical Center Flint, MIC$11,691paidGENERAL OPERATING202441279349102419
2023Mott Community College Flint, MID$11,691paidGENERAL OPERATING202441279349102419
2022Mott Community College Attn Derek Lancaster Flint, MID$12,211paidSUPPORT OF COLLEGE PER202341319349105119
2022Kiwanis Club Health Camp Fdn Flint, MIU$12,211paidSUPPORT OF HEALTH CAMP PER202341319349105119
2022Mclaren Regional Medical Center Flint, MIC$9,511paidGENERAL OPERATING202341319349105119
2022Ascension Genesys Foundation Grand Blanc, MIU$9,511paidGENERAL OPERATING202341319349105119
2022Mclaren Regional Medical Center Auxiliary Flint, MIB$2,700paidSUPPORT OF MEDICAL CENTER202341319349105119
2022Ascension Genesys Foundation Saint Louis, MOU$2,700paidGENERAL OPERATING202341319349105119
2021Kiwanis Club Health Camp Fdn Flint, MIU$13,146paidSUPPORT OF HEALTH CAMP PER202201299349102610
2021Mott Community College Attn Derek Lancaster Flint, MID$13,146paidSUPPORT OF COLLEGE PER202201299349102610
2021Mclaren Regional Medical Center Auxiliary Flint, MIB$13,146paidSUPPORT OF MEDICAL CENTER202201299349102610
2021Genesys Health System Grand Blanc, MIC$10,446paidSUPPORT OF MEDICAL CENTER202201299349102610
2020Kiwanis Club Health Camp Fdn Flint, MIU$10,893paidSUPPORT OF HEALTH CAMP PER202101319349102340
2020Genesys Health System Grand Blanc, MIC$10,893paidSUPPORT OF MEDICAL CENTER202101319349102340
2020Mott Community College Attn Derek Lancaster Flint, MID$10,893paidSUPPORT OF COLLEGE PER202101319349102340
2020Mclaren Regional Medical Center Auxiliary Flint, MIB$10,893paidSUPPORT OF MEDICAL CENTER202101319349102340
2019Mott Community College Attn Derek Lancaster Flint, MID$11,400paidSUPPORT OF COLLEGE PER202041479349100769
2019Genesys Health System Grand Blanc, MIC$11,400paidSUPPORT OF MEDICAL CENTER202041479349100769
2019Mclaren Regional Medical Center Auxiliary Flint, MIB$11,400paidSUPPORT OF MEDICAL CENTER202041479349100769
2019Kiwanis Club Health Camp Fdn Flint, MIU$11,400paidSUPPORT OF HEALTH CAMP PER202041479349100769
2018Mclaren Regional Medical Center Auxiliary Flint, MIB$11,725paidSUPPORT OF MEDICAL CENTER201901279349100215
2018Mott Community College Attn Derek Lancaster Flint, MID$11,100paidSUPPORT OF COLLEGE PER201901279349100215
2018Kiwanis Club Health Camp Fdn Flint, MIU$11,100paidSUPPORT OF HEALTH CAMP PER201901279349100215
2018Genesys Health System Grand Blanc, MIC$11,100paidSUPPORT OF MEDICAL CENTER201901279349100215

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.0202631009349101403
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.1202501279349102915
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202441279349102419
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202341319349105119
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.1202201299349102610
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202101319349102340
990PF20192019-12-31not stated2019v5.0202041479349100769
990PF20182018-12-31not stated2018v3.0201901279349100215

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/386189478.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.