funder-graph

FundersMI

Grants paid by Estes Palmer Foundation

EIN 38-6258410 · East Lansing, MI · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE T90Z

Estes Palmer Foundation of East Lansing, MI (EIN 38-6258410) reported 14 grants paid totaling $2,387,360 to 2 recipients in tax years 2019–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$2,387,360

14 grants

Recipients

2

distinct organizations

Tax years

2019–2025

7 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20192$359,932
20202$296,252
20212$319,208
20222$502,402
20232$274,602
20242$305,436
20252$329,528

Top recipients

The 2 recipients receiving the most from Estes Palmer Foundation, by grants paid, out of 2 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Asbury Theologial Seminary 61-0445823AWilmore, KY7$1,193,6802025
Adrian College 38-1357980AAdrian, MI7$1,193,6802025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 14 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Estes Palmer Foundation
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Adrian College Adrian, MIA$164,764paidTO PROVIDE SUPPORTED INSTITUTION WITH FUNDS FOR VARIOUS PROGRAM EXPENSES AND NEEDS202600729349301755
2025Asbury Theological Seminary Wilmore, KYA$164,764paidTO PROVIDE SUPPORTED INSTITUTION WITH FUNDS FOR VARIOUS PROGRAM EXPENSES AND NEEDS202600729349301755
2024Asbury Theological Seminary Wilmore, KYA$152,718paidTO ASSIST WITH COLLEGE EXPENSES202500669349301555
2024Adrian College Adrian, MIA$152,718paidTO ASSIST WITH COLLEGE EXPENSES202500669349301555
2023Adrian College Adrian, MIA$137,301paidTO ASSIST WITH COLLEGE EXPENSES202440829349300954
2023Asbury Theologial Seminary Wilmore, KYA$137,301paidTO ASSIST WITH COLLEGE EXPENSES202440829349300954
2022Adrian College Adrian, MIA$251,201paidTO ASSIST WITH COLLEGE EXPENSES202341429349300719
2022Asbury Theologial Seminary Wilmore, KYA$251,201paidTO ASSIST WITH COLLEGE EXPENSES202341429349300719
2021Asbury Theologial Seminary Wilmore, KYA$159,604paidTO ASSIST WITH COLLEGE EXPENSES202211459349300246
2021Adrian College Adrian, MIA$159,604paidTO ASSIST WITH COLLEGE EXPENSES202211459349300246
2020Adrian College Adrian, MIA$148,126paidTO ASSIST WITH COLLEGE EXPENSES202121599349300737
2020Asbury Theologial Seminary Wilmore, KYA$148,126paidTO ASSIST WITH COLLEGE EXPENSES202121599349300737
2019Adrian College Adrian, MIA$179,966paidTO ASSIST WITH COLLEGE EXPENSES202001329349300105
2019Asbury Theologial Seminary Wilmore, KYA$179,966paidTO ASSIST WITH COLLEGE EXPENSES202001329349300105

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020252025-12-31not stated2025v4.0202600729349301755
99020242024-12-31not stated2024v5.0202500669349301555
99020232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202440829349300954
99020222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202341429349300719
99020212021-12-31not stated2021v4.2202211459349300246
99020202020-12-31not stated2020v4.1202121599349300737
99020192019-12-31not stated2019v5.1202001329349300105

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/386258410.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.