funder-graph

FundersIL

Grants paid by Glen D Vandenbelt Trust No II Xxxxx0000

EIN 38-6423998 · Chicago, IL · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T22

Glen D Vandenbelt Trust No II Xxxxx0000 of Chicago, IL (EIN 38-6423998) reported 24 grants paid totaling $500,094 to 5 recipients in tax years 2019–2026, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$500,094

24 grants

Recipients

5

distinct organizations

Tax years

2019–2026

8 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20194$60,484
20204$59,185
20214$57,919
20224$60,389
20232$70,828
20242$57,366
20252$63,087
20262$70,836

Top recipients

The 5 recipients receiving the most from Glen D Vandenbelt Trust No II Xxxxx0000, by grants paid, out of 5 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Hope CollegeUHolland, MI5$215,4442023
Western Theological SeminaryUHolland, MI8$149,7202026
Hope College C/O Cameron Butler - ControllerUHolland, MI3$133,9022026
Christian Haven Home 30-0194395DGrand Haven, MI4$5142022
Second Reformed Church 38-1722442BGrand Haven, MI4$5142022

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 24 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Glen D Vandenbelt Trust No II Xxxxx0000
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2026Hope College C/O Cameron Butler - Controller Holland, MIU$49,585paidGENERAL202641899349100524
2026Western Theological Seminary Holland, MIU$21,251paidGENERAL202641899349100524
2025Hope College C/O Cameron Butler - Controller Holland, MIU$44,161paidGENERAL202531909349101303
2025Western Theological Seminary Holland, MIU$18,926paidGENERAL202531909349101303
2024Hope College C/O Cameron Butler - Controller Holland, MIU$40,156paidGENERAL202442219349100409
2024Western Theological Seminary Holland, MIU$17,210paidGENERAL202442219349100409
2023Hope College Holland, MIU$49,580paidGENERAL202332199349100453
2023Western Theological Seminary Holland, MIU$21,248paidGENERAL202332199349100453
2022Hope College Holland, MIU$42,092paidGENERAL202222229349100802
2022Western Theological Seminary Holland, MIU$18,039paidGENERAL202222229349100802
2022Christian Haven Home Grand Haven, MID$129paidGENERAL202222229349100802
2022Second Reformed Church Grand Haven, MIB$129paidGENERAL202222229349100802
2021Hope College Holland, MIU$40,361paidGENERAL202210389349100851
2021Western Theological Seminary Holland, MIU$17,298paidGENERAL202210389349100851
2021Christian Haven Home Grand Haven, MID$130paidGENERAL202210389349100851
2021Second Reformed Church Grand Haven, MIB$130paidGENERAL202210389349100851
2020Hope College Holland, MIU$41,253paidGENERAL202022209349100902
2020Western Theological Seminary Holland, MIU$17,680paidGENERAL202022209349100902
2020Second Reformed Church Grand Haven, MIB$126paidGENERAL202022209349100902
2020Christian Haven Home Grand Haven, MID$126paidGENERAL202022209349100902
2019Hope College Holland, MIU$42,158paidGENERAL202010389349100801
2019Western Theological Seminary Holland, MIU$18,068paidGENERAL202010389349100801
2019Second Reformed Church Grand Haven, MIB$129paidGENERAL202010389349100801
2019Christian Haven Home Grand Haven, MID$129paidGENERAL202010389349100801

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20262026-03-31not stated2025v4.1202641899349100524
990PF20252025-03-31not stated2024v5.1202531909349101303
990PF20242024-03-31not stated2023v5.1202442219349100409
990PF20232023-03-31not stated2022v5.0202332199349100453
990PF20222022-03-31not stated2021v4.1202222229349100802
990PF20212021-03-31not stated2020v4.1202210389349100851
990PF20202020-03-31not stated2019v5.0202022209349100902
990PF20192019-03-31not stated2018v3.0202010389349100801

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/386423998.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.