Grants paid by Glen D Vandenbelt Trust No II Xxxxx0000
EIN 38-6423998 · Chicago, IL · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T22
Glen D Vandenbelt Trust No II Xxxxx0000 of Chicago, IL (EIN 38-6423998) reported 24 grants paid totaling $500,094 to 5 recipients in tax years 2019–2026, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$500,094
24 grants
Recipients
5
distinct organizations
Tax years
2019–2026
8 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 4 | $60,484 | — |
| 2020 | 4 | $59,185 | — |
| 2021 | 4 | $57,919 | — |
| 2022 | 4 | $60,389 | — |
| 2023 | 2 | $70,828 | — |
| 2024 | 2 | $57,366 | — |
| 2025 | 2 | $63,087 | — |
| 2026 | 2 | $70,836 | — |
Top recipients
The 5 recipients receiving the most from Glen D Vandenbelt Trust No II Xxxxx0000, by grants paid, out of 5 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hope College | U | Holland, MI | 5 | $215,444 | 2023 |
| Western Theological Seminary | U | Holland, MI | 8 | $149,720 | 2026 |
| Hope College C/O Cameron Butler - Controller | U | Holland, MI | 3 | $133,902 | 2026 |
| Christian Haven Home 30-0194395 | D | Grand Haven, MI | 4 | $514 | 2022 |
| Second Reformed Church 38-1722442 | B | Grand Haven, MI | 4 | $514 | 2022 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 24 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Hope College C/O Cameron Butler - Controller Holland, MI | U | $49,585 | paid | GENERAL | 202641899349100524 |
| 2026 | Western Theological Seminary Holland, MI | U | $21,251 | paid | GENERAL | 202641899349100524 |
| 2025 | Hope College C/O Cameron Butler - Controller Holland, MI | U | $44,161 | paid | GENERAL | 202531909349101303 |
| 2025 | Western Theological Seminary Holland, MI | U | $18,926 | paid | GENERAL | 202531909349101303 |
| 2024 | Hope College C/O Cameron Butler - Controller Holland, MI | U | $40,156 | paid | GENERAL | 202442219349100409 |
| 2024 | Western Theological Seminary Holland, MI | U | $17,210 | paid | GENERAL | 202442219349100409 |
| 2023 | Hope College Holland, MI | U | $49,580 | paid | GENERAL | 202332199349100453 |
| 2023 | Western Theological Seminary Holland, MI | U | $21,248 | paid | GENERAL | 202332199349100453 |
| 2022 | Hope College Holland, MI | U | $42,092 | paid | GENERAL | 202222229349100802 |
| 2022 | Western Theological Seminary Holland, MI | U | $18,039 | paid | GENERAL | 202222229349100802 |
| 2022 | Christian Haven Home Grand Haven, MI | D | $129 | paid | GENERAL | 202222229349100802 |
| 2022 | Second Reformed Church Grand Haven, MI | B | $129 | paid | GENERAL | 202222229349100802 |
| 2021 | Hope College Holland, MI | U | $40,361 | paid | GENERAL | 202210389349100851 |
| 2021 | Western Theological Seminary Holland, MI | U | $17,298 | paid | GENERAL | 202210389349100851 |
| 2021 | Christian Haven Home Grand Haven, MI | D | $130 | paid | GENERAL | 202210389349100851 |
| 2021 | Second Reformed Church Grand Haven, MI | B | $130 | paid | GENERAL | 202210389349100851 |
| 2020 | Hope College Holland, MI | U | $41,253 | paid | GENERAL | 202022209349100902 |
| 2020 | Western Theological Seminary Holland, MI | U | $17,680 | paid | GENERAL | 202022209349100902 |
| 2020 | Second Reformed Church Grand Haven, MI | B | $126 | paid | GENERAL | 202022209349100902 |
| 2020 | Christian Haven Home Grand Haven, MI | D | $126 | paid | GENERAL | 202022209349100902 |
| 2019 | Hope College Holland, MI | U | $42,158 | paid | GENERAL | 202010389349100801 |
| 2019 | Western Theological Seminary Holland, MI | U | $18,068 | paid | GENERAL | 202010389349100801 |
| 2019 | Second Reformed Church Grand Haven, MI | B | $129 | paid | GENERAL | 202010389349100801 |
| 2019 | Christian Haven Home Grand Haven, MI | D | $129 | paid | GENERAL | 202010389349100801 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2026 | 2026-03-31 | not stated | 2025v4.1 | 202641899349100524 |
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-03-31 | not stated | 2024v5.1 | 202531909349101303 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-03-31 | not stated | 2023v5.1 | 202442219349100409 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-03-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202332199349100453 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-03-31 | not stated | 2021v4.1 | 202222229349100802 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-03-31 | not stated | 2020v4.1 | 202210389349100851 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-03-31 | not stated | 2019v5.0 | 202022209349100902 |
| 990PF | 2019 | 2019-03-31 | not stated | 2018v3.0 | 202010389349100801 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/386423998.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.