Grants paid by Hubert and Marie Duffy Memorial Trust
EIN 38-6559353 · Bloomfld Hls, MI · Form 990-PF, Part XV
Hubert and Marie Duffy Memorial Trust of Bloomfld Hls, MI (EIN 38-6559353) reported 26 grants paid totaling $163,974 to 4 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$163,974
26 grants
Recipients
4
distinct organizations
Tax years
2018–2025
7 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 3 | $24,000 | — |
| 2019 | 4 | $24,000 | — |
| 2020 | 3 | $24,500 | — |
| 2021 | 4 | $24,523 | — |
| 2023 | 4 | $21,750 | — |
| 2024 | 4 | $22,788 | — |
| 2025 | 4 | $22,413 | — |
Top recipients
The 4 recipients receiving the most from Hubert and Marie Duffy Memorial Trust, by grants paid, out of 4 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fraciscan Missions | U | Burlington, WI | 7 | $54,852 | 2025 |
| The Adrian Dominican Sisters | U | Adrian, MI | 5 | $41,334 | 2025 |
| Sisters of Ihm | U | Monroe, MI | 7 | $37,861 | 2025 |
| Christian Service Program 72-0954139 | D | Shreveport, LA | 7 | $29,927 | 2025 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 26 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Fraciscan Missions Burlington, WI | U | $7,673 | paid | TO FURTHER THE ORGANIZATIONS EXEMPT PURPOSE | 202543569349100304 |
| 2025 | Adrian Dominican Sisters Adrian, MI | U | $7,582 | paid | TO FURTHER THE ORGANIZATIONS EXEMPT PURPOSE | 202543569349100304 |
| 2025 | Sisters of Ihm Monroe, MI | U | $4,210 | paid | TO FURTHER THE ORGANIZATIONS EXEMPT PURPOSE | 202543569349100304 |
| 2025 | Christian Service Program Shreveport, LA | D | $2,948 | paid | TO FURTHER THE ORGANIZATIONS EXEMPT PURPOSE | 202543569349100304 |
| 2024 | Adrian Dominican Sisters Adrian, MI | U | $7,707 | paid | TO FURTHER THE ORGANIZATIONS EXEMPT PURPOSE | 202403409349100700 |
| 2024 | Fraciscan Missions Burlington, WI | U | $7,673 | paid | TO FURTHER THE ORGANIZATIONS EXEMPT PURPOSE | 202403409349100700 |
| 2024 | Sisters of Ihm Monroe, MI | U | $4,335 | paid | TO FURTHER THE ORGANIZATIONS EXEMPT PURPOSE | 202403409349100700 |
| 2024 | Christian Service Program Shreveport, LA | D | $3,073 | paid | TO FURTHER THE ORGANIZATIONS EXEMPT PURPOSE | 202403409349100700 |
| 2023 | Adrian Dominican Sisters Adrian, MI | U | $7,920 | paid | TO FURTHER THE ORGANIZATIONS EXEMPT PURPOSE | 202440169349100194 |
| 2023 | Fraciscan Missions Burlington, WI | U | $7,256 | paid | TO FURTHER THE ORGANIZATIONS EXEMPT PURPOSE | 202440169349100194 |
| 2023 | Sisters of Ihm Monroe, MI | U | $3,918 | paid | TO FURTHER THE ORGANIZATIONS EXEMPT PURPOSE | 202440169349100194 |
| 2023 | Christian Service Program Shreveport, LA | D | $2,656 | paid | TO FURTHER THE ORGANIZATIONS EXEMPT PURPOSE | 202440169349100194 |
| 2021 | Adrian Dominican Sisters Adrian, MI | U | $9,125 | paid | TO FURTHER THE ORGANIZATIONS EXEMPT PURPOSE | 202220269349100102 |
| 2021 | Fraciscan Missions Burlington, WI | U | $8,125 | paid | TO FURTHER THE ORGANIZATIONS EXEMPT PURPOSE | 202220269349100102 |
| 2021 | Sisters of Ihm Monroe, MI | U | $4,148 | paid | TO FURTHER THE ORGANIZATIONS EXEMPT PURPOSE | 202220269349100102 |
| 2021 | Christian Service Program Shreveport, LA | D | $3,125 | paid | TO FURTHER THE ORGANIZATIONS EXEMPT PURPOSE | 202220269349100102 |
| 2020 | Sisters of Ihm Monroe, MI | U | $13,250 | paid | TO FURTHER THE ORGANIZATIONS EXEMPT PURPOSE | 202120689349100212 |
| 2020 | Fraciscan Missions Burlington, WI | U | $8,125 | paid | TO FURTHER THE ORGANIZATIONS EXEMPT PURPOSE | 202120689349100212 |
| 2020 | Christian Service Program Shreveport, LA | D | $3,125 | paid | TO FURTHER THE ORGANIZATIONS EXEMPT PURPOSE | 202120689349100212 |
| 2019 | The Adrian Dominican Sisters Adrian, MI | U | $9,000 | paid | TO FURTHER THE ORGANIZATIONS EXEMPT PURPOSE | 202022279349100207 |
| 2019 | Fraciscan Missions Burlington, WI | U | $8,000 | paid | TO FURTHER THE ORGANIZATIONS EXEMPT PURPOSE | 202022279349100207 |
| 2019 | Sisters of Ihm Monroe, MI | U | $4,000 | paid | TO FURTHER THE ORGANIZATIONS EXEMPT PURPOSE | 202022279349100207 |
| 2019 | Christian Service Program Shreveport, LA | D | $3,000 | paid | TO FURTHER THE ORGANIZATIONS EXEMPT PURPOSE | 202022279349100207 |
| 2018 | Christian Service Program Shreveport, LA | D | $12,000 | paid | ORGANIZATIONSTO FURTHER THEEXEMPT PURPOSE | 201910109349100756 |
| 2018 | Fraciscan Missions Burlington, WI | U | $8,000 | paid | ORGANIZATIONSTO FURTHER THEEXEMPT PURPOSE | 201910109349100756 |
| 2018 | Sisters of Ihm Monroe, MI | U | $4,000 | paid | ORGANIZATIONSTO FURTHER THEEXEMPT PURPOSE | 201910109349100756 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-09-30 | not stated | 2024v5.2 | 202543569349100304 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-09-30 | not stated | 2023v5.1 | 202403409349100700 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-09-30 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202440169349100194 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-09-30 | not stated | 2020v4.1 | 202220269349100102 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-09-30 | not stated | 2019v5.1 | 202120689349100212 |
| 990PF | 2019 | 2019-09-30 | not stated | 2018v3.1 | 202022279349100207 |
| 990PF | 2018 | 2018-09-30 | not stated | 2017v2.2 | 201910109349100756 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/386559353.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.