Grants paid by Charles Keho TR Fbo Catholic Charities
EIN 38-6568893 · Columbus, OH · Form 990-PF, Part XV
Charles Keho TR Fbo Catholic Charities of Columbus, OH (EIN 38-6568893) reported 25 grants paid totaling $324,239 to 12 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$324,239
25 grants
Recipients
12
distinct organizations
Tax years
2018–2025
8 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 7 | $39,604 | — |
| 2019 | 1 | $35,062 | — |
| 2020 | 1 | $39,600 | — |
| 2021 | 1 | $45,051 | — |
| 2022 | 5 | $40,208 | — |
| 2023 | 3 | $44,139 | — |
| 2024 | 3 | $36,337 | — |
| 2025 | 4 | $44,238 | — |
Top recipients
The 12 recipients receiving the most from Charles Keho TR Fbo Catholic Charities, by grants paid, out of 12 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Diocese of Saginaw 38-1360537 | D | Saginaw, MI | 8 | $194,031 | 2025 |
| Catholic Family Service 38-1795701 | B | Saginaw, MI | 4 | $100,000 | 2025 |
| Saint Joseph Parish of Saginaw | U | Saginaw, MI | 4 | $8,000 | 2025 |
| Christ the Good Shepherd Parish 46-4514969 | B | Saginaw, MI | 1 | $5,000 | 2025 |
| Franciscan Poor Clare Nuns | U | Saginaw, MI | 1 | $4,000 | 2018 |
| Religious Sisters of Mercy of Alma | U | Alma, MI | 1 | $3,000 | 2018 |
| Mission Sisters of the Holy Spirit | U | Saginaw, MI | 1 | $3,000 | 2018 |
| Sisters of Our Mother of Divine Grace 27-3955780 | B | Port Sanliac, MI | 1 | $3,000 | 2018 |
| Right to Life of Michigan 23-7390737 | B | Grand Rapids, MI | 1 | $1,208 | 2022 |
| Emmaus House 32-0025418 | D | Saginaw, MI | 1 | $1,000 | 2018 |
| Catholic Relief Donor Services 13-5563422 | D | Baltimore, MD | 1 | $1,000 | 2018 |
| Ave Maria Radio Association 47-2178973 | B | Wilmington, NC | 1 | $1,000 | 2022 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 25 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Catholic Family Service Saginaw, MI | B | $25,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202611259349100101 |
| 2025 | Diocese of Saginaw Saginaw, MI | D | $12,238 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202611259349100101 |
| 2025 | Christ the Good Shepherd Parish Saginaw, MI | B | $5,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202611259349100101 |
| 2025 | Saint Joseph Parish of Saginaw Saginaw, MI | U | $2,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202611259349100101 |
| 2024 | Catholic Family Service Saginaw, MI | B | $25,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202531279349103248 |
| 2024 | Diocese of Saginaw Saginaw, MI | D | $9,337 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202531279349103248 |
| 2024 | Saint Joseph Parish of Saginaw Saginaw, MI | U | $2,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202531279349103248 |
| 2023 | Catholic Family Service Saginaw, MI | B | $25,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202411279349101106 |
| 2023 | Diocese of Saginaw Saginaw, MI | D | $17,139 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202411279349101106 |
| 2023 | Saint Joseph Parish of Saginaw Saginaw, MI | U | $2,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202411279349101106 |
| 2022 | Catholic Family Service Saginaw, MI | B | $25,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202321319349104472 |
| 2022 | Diocese of Saginaw Saginaw, MI | D | $11,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202321319349104472 |
| 2022 | Saint Joseph Parish of Saginaw Saginaw, MI | U | $2,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202321319349104472 |
| 2022 | Right to Life of Michigan Grand Rapids, MI | B | $1,208 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202321319349104472 |
| 2022 | Ave Maria Radio Association Wilmington, NC | B | $1,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202321319349104472 |
| 2021 | Diocese of Saginaw Saginaw, MI | D | $45,051 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202241299349102469 |
| 2020 | Diocese of Saginaw Saginaw, MI | D | $39,600 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202101319349102020 |
| 2019 | Diocese of Saginaw Saginaw, MI | D | $35,062 | paid | CONTRIBUTION | 202031479349101003 |
| 2018 | Diocese of Saginaw Saginaw, MI | D | $24,604 | paid | CONTRIBUTION | 201911279349100506 |
| 2018 | Franciscan Poor Clare Nuns Saginaw, MI | U | $4,000 | paid | CONTRIBUTION | 201911279349100506 |
| 2018 | Sisters of Our Mother of Divine Grace Port Sanliac, MI | B | $3,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 201911279349100506 |
| 2018 | Mission Sisters of the Holy Spirit Saginaw, MI | U | $3,000 | paid | CONTRIBUTION | 201911279349100506 |
| 2018 | Religious Sisters of Mercy of Alma Alma, MI | U | $3,000 | paid | CONTRIBUTION | 201911279349100506 |
| 2018 | Catholic Relief Donor Services Baltimore, MD | D | $1,000 | paid | CONTRIBUTION | 201911279349100506 |
| 2018 | Emmaus House Saginaw, MI | D | $1,000 | paid | CONTRIBUTION | 201911279349100506 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-12-31 | not stated | 2025v4.0 | 202611259349100101 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.1 | 202531279349103248 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.0 | 202411279349101106 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202321319349104472 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.1 | 202241299349102469 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.0 | 202101319349102020 |
| 990PF | 2019 | 2019-12-31 | not stated | 2019v5.0 | 202031479349101003 |
| 990PF | 2018 | 2018-12-31 | not stated | 2018v3.0 | 201911279349100506 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/386568893.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.