funder-graph

FundersPA

Grants paid by Rhea E Miller Endowment Fund

EIN 38-6637604 · Pittsburgh, PA · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T20

Rhea E Miller Endowment Fund of Pittsburgh, PA (EIN 38-6637604) reported 8 grants paid totaling $616,479 to 2 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$616,479

8 grants

Recipients

2

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2025

8 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20181$74,857
20191$79,346
20201$75,511
20211$79,530
20221$86,257
20231$74,207
20241$69,837
20251$76,934

Top recipients

The 2 recipients receiving the most from Rhea E Miller Endowment Fund, by grants paid, out of 2 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Saginaw Valley State UniversityUUniversity Center, MI5$386,7652025
Saginaw Valley State University Attn Treasurers OfficeUUniversity Ctr, MI3$229,7142020

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 8 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Rhea E Miller Endowment Fund
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Saginaw Valley State University University Center, MIU$76,934paidGENERAL SUPPORT202641289349100309
2024Saginaw Valley State University University Center, MIU$69,837paidGENERAL OPERATING202521229349100867
2023Saginaw Valley State University University Center, MIU$74,207paidGENERAL OPERATING202411169349101671
2022Saginaw Valley State University University Center, MIU$86,257paidGENERAL OPERATING202331239349101748
2021Saginaw Valley State University University Center, MIU$79,530paidSCHOLARSHIPS AND CONCERT202231059349100803
2020Saginaw Valley State University Attn Treasurers Office University Ctr, MIU$75,511paidSCHOLARSHIPS AND CONCERT202111239349101101
2019Saginaw Valley State University Attn Treasurers Office University Ctr, MIU$79,346paidSCHOLARSHIPS AND CONCERT202020769349100917
2018Saginaw Valley State University Attn Treasurers Office University Ctr, MIU$74,857paidSCHOLARSHIPS AND CONCERT201910949349100226

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.0202641289349100309
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.1202521229349100867
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202411169349101671
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202331239349101748
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.1202231059349100803
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202111239349101101
990PF20192019-12-31not stated2019v5.0202020769349100917
990PF20182018-12-31not stated2018v3.0201910949349100226

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/386637604.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.