funder-graph

FundersPA

Grants paid by Leki Sara M Irrevocable Tua

EIN 38-6703010 · Pittsburgh, PA · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T30

Leki Sara M Irrevocable Tua of Pittsburgh, PA (EIN 38-6703010) reported 35 grants paid totaling $142,493 to 8 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$142,493

35 grants

Recipients

8

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2025

7 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20185$19,109
20205$19,749
20215$20,040
20225$23,536
20235$23,536
20245$15,528
20255$20,995

Top recipients

The 8 recipients receiving the most from Leki Sara M Irrevocable Tua, by grants paid, out of 8 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
American Cancer Society IncUOklahoma City, OK6$30,8462025
American Heart AssociationUSt Petersburg, FL5$25,9092025
The Salvation Army 36-2167910BHoffman Estates, IL4$19,9732025
Saginaw Valley State UniversityUUniversity Center, MI7$17,8122025
Delta College Foundation 38-2274366BUniversity Center, MI7$17,8122025
The Salvation Army Attn Legal DepartmentUHoffman Estates, IL3$15,6502024
American Heart Association Attn AdminUSt Petersburg, FL2$9,7142020
Bucks County Cancer SocietyUOklahoma City, OK1$4,7772018

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 35 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Leki Sara M Irrevocable Tua
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025American Cancer Society Inc Oklahoma City, OKU$5,249paidGENERAL SUPPORT202631289349102978
2025American Heart Association St Petersburg, FLU$5,249paidGENERAL SUPPORT202631289349102978
2025The Salvation Army Hoffman Estates, ILB$5,249paidGENERAL SUPPORT202631289349102978
2025Saginaw Valley State University University Center, MIU$2,624paidSCHOLARSHIPS202631289349102978
2025Delta College Foundation University Center, MIB$2,624paidSCHOLARSHIP202631289349102978
2024American Heart Association St Petersburg, FLU$3,882paidGENERAL SUPPORT202521159349101352
2024American Cancer Society Inc Oklahoma City, OKU$3,882paidGENERAL SUPPORT202521159349101352
2024The Salvation Army Attn Legal Department Hoffman Estates, ILU$3,882paidGENERAL SUPPORT202521159349101352
2024Delta College Foundation University Center, MIB$1,941paidSCHOLARSHIP202521159349101352
2024Saginaw Valley State University University Center, MIU$1,941paidSCHOLARSHIPS202521159349101352
2023The Salvation Army Attn Legal Department Hoffman Estates, ILU$5,884paidGENERAL SUPPORT202441079349100949
2023American Cancer Society Inc Oklahoma City, OKU$5,884paidGENERAL SUPPORT202441079349100949
2023American Heart Association St Petersburg, FLU$5,884paidGENERAL SUPPORT202441079349100949
2023Saginaw Valley State University University Center, MIU$2,942paidSCHOLARSHIPS202441079349100949
2023Delta College Foundation University Center, MIB$2,942paidSCHOLARSHIP202441079349100949
2022American Heart Association St Petersburg, FLU$5,884paidGENERAL SUPPORT202331029349100343
2022The Salvation Army Attn Legal Department Hoffman Estates, ILU$5,884paidGENERAL SUPPORT202331029349100343
2022American Cancer Society Inc Oklahoma City, OKU$5,884paidGENERAL SUPPORT202331029349100343
2022Delta College Foundation University Center, MIB$2,942paidSCHOLARSHIP202331029349100343
2022Saginaw Valley State University University Center, MIU$2,942paidSCHOLARSHIPS202331029349100343
2021The Salvation Army Hoffman Estates, ILB$5,010paidGENERAL SUPPORT202230879349100763
2021American Cancer Society Inc Oklahoma City, OKU$5,010paidGENERAL SUPPORT202230879349100763
2021American Heart Association St Petersburg, FLU$5,010paidGENERAL SUPPORT202230879349100763
2021Saginaw Valley State University University Center, MIU$2,505paidSCHOLARSHIPS202230879349100763
2021Delta College Foundation University Center, MIB$2,505paidSCHOLARSHIP202230879349100763
2020The Salvation Army Hoffman Estates, ILB$4,937paidGENERAL SUPPORT202101059349100900
2020American Cancer Society Inc Oklahoma City, OKU$4,937paidGENERAL SUPPORT202101059349100900
2020American Heart Association Attn Admin St Petersburg, FLU$4,937paidGENERAL SUPPORT202101059349100900
2020Saginaw Valley State University University Ctr, MIU$2,469paidSCHOLARSHIPS202101059349100900
2020Delta College Foundation University Ctr, MIB$2,469paidSCHOLARSHIP202101059349100900
2018Bucks County Cancer Society Oklahoma City, OKU$4,777paidGENERAL SUPPORT201920949349101462
2018American Heart Association Attn Admin St Petersburg, FLU$4,777paidGENERAL SUPPORT201920949349101462
2018The Salvation Army Hoffman Estates, ILB$4,777paidGENERAL SUPPORT201920949349101462
2018Saginaw Valley State University University Ctr, MIU$2,389paidSCHOLARSHIPS201920949349101462
2018Delta College Foundation University Ctr, MIB$2,389paidSCHOLARSHIP201920949349101462

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.0202631289349102978
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.1202521159349101352
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202441079349100949
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202331029349100343
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.1202230879349100763
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202101059349100900
990PF20182018-12-31not stated2018v3.0201920949349101462

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/386703010.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.