funder-graph

FundersOH

Grants paid by Pearson Delbert E Pfdn

EIN 38-6763271 · Brooklyn, OH · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T30

Pearson Delbert E Pfdn of Brooklyn, OH (EIN 38-6763271) reported 7 grants paid totaling $357,333 to 1 recipient in tax years 2019–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$357,333

7 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2019–2025

7 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20191$152,084
20201$7,950
20211$2,656
20221$30,343
20231$67,047
20241$68,367
20251$28,886

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from Pearson Delbert E Pfdn, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Eastern Michigan University 51-0241413BYpsilanti, MI7$357,3332025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 7 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Pearson Delbert E Pfdn
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Eastern Michigan University Ypsilanti, MIB$28,886paidGENERAL OPERATING202621279349102502
2024Eastern Michigan University Ypsilanti, MIB$68,367paidGENERAL OPERATING202521229349102252
2023Eastern Michigan University Ypsilanti, MIB$67,047paidGENERAL OPERATING202401269349101110
2022Eastern Michigan University Ypsilanti, MIB$30,343paidGENERAL OPERATING202301289349103160
2021Eastern Michigan University Ypsilanti, MIB$2,656paidGENERAL OPERATING202221169349101047
2020Eastern Michigan University Ypsilanti, MIB$7,950paidGENERAL OPERATING202111239349102501
2019Eastern Michigan University Ypsilanti, MIB$152,084paidSUPPORT UNIV. OF E.202021649349100902

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.0202621279349102502
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.0202521229349102252
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202401269349101110
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202301289349103160
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.1202221169349101047
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202111239349102501
990PF20192019-12-31not stated2019v5.0202021649349100902

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/386763271.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.