Grants paid by Robert & Lottie Clark Charitable Trust
EIN 38-6777836 · Marquette, MI · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T20
Robert & Lottie Clark Charitable Trust of Marquette, MI (EIN 38-6777836) reported 28 grants paid totaling $178,962 to 4 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$178,962
28 grants
Recipients
4
distinct organizations
Tax years
2018–2025
7 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 4 | $21,561 | — |
| 2020 | 4 | $20,597 | — |
| 2021 | 4 | $20,272 | — |
| 2022 | 4 | $97,202 | — |
| 2023 | 4 | $6,626 | — |
| 2024 | 4 | $6,074 | — |
| 2025 | 4 | $6,630 | — |
Top recipients
The 4 recipients receiving the most from Robert & Lottie Clark Charitable Trust, by grants paid, out of 4 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Marquette Community Foundation 38-2826563 | B | Marquette, MI | 7 | $44,742 | 2025 |
| The Nature Conservancy | U | Marquette, MI | 7 | $44,740 | 2025 |
| First Presbyterian Church | U | Marquette, MI | 7 | $44,740 | 2025 |
| Marquette Area Public Schools | U | Marquette, MI | 7 | $44,740 | 2025 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 28 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | The Nature Conservancy Marquette, MI | U | $1,658 | paid | FOR UPPER PENINSULA | 202641259349101124 |
| 2025 | Marquette Community Foundation Marquette, MI | B | $1,658 | paid | DONATION | 202641259349101124 |
| 2025 | Marquette Area Public Schools Marquette, MI | U | $1,657 | paid | EXPANDING POSSIBILITIES PROGRAM | 202641259349101124 |
| 2025 | First Presbyterian Church Marquette, MI | U | $1,657 | paid | DONATION | 202641259349101124 |
| 2024 | The Nature Conservancy Marquette, MI | U | $1,519 | paid | FOR UPPER PENINSULA | 202521259349101667 |
| 2024 | Marquette Community Foundation Marquette, MI | B | $1,519 | paid | DONATION | 202521259349101667 |
| 2024 | First Presbyterian Church Marquette, MI | U | $1,518 | paid | DONATION | 202521259349101667 |
| 2024 | Marquette Area Public Schools Marquette, MI | U | $1,518 | paid | EXPANDING POSSIBILITIES PROGRAM | 202521259349101667 |
| 2023 | First Presbyterian Church Marquette, MI | U | $1,657 | paid | DONATION | 202431299349102128 |
| 2023 | Marquette Area Public Schools Marquette, MI | U | $1,657 | paid | EXPANDING POSSIBILITIES PROGRAM | 202431299349102128 |
| 2023 | Marquette Community Foundation Marquette, MI | B | $1,656 | paid | DONATION | 202431299349102128 |
| 2023 | The Nature Conservancy Marquette, MI | U | $1,656 | paid | FOR UPPER PENINSULA | 202431299349102128 |
| 2022 | Marquette Community Foundation Marquette, MI | B | $24,301 | paid | DONATION | 202331169349100013 |
| 2022 | First Presbyterian Church Marquette, MI | U | $24,301 | paid | DONATION | 202331169349100013 |
| 2022 | The Nature Conservancy Marquette, MI | U | $24,300 | paid | FOR UPPER PENINSULA | 202331169349100013 |
| 2022 | Marquette Area Public Schools Marquette, MI | U | $24,300 | paid | EXPANDING POSSIBILITIES PROGRAM | 202331169349100013 |
| 2021 | Marquette Community Foundation Marquette, MI | B | $5,068 | paid | DONATION | 202221309349103302 |
| 2021 | First Presbyterian Church Marquette, MI | U | $5,068 | paid | DONATION | 202221309349103302 |
| 2021 | Marquette Area Public Schools Marquette, MI | U | $5,068 | paid | EXPANDING POSSIBILITIES PROGRAM | 202221309349103302 |
| 2021 | The Nature Conservancy Marquette, MI | U | $5,068 | paid | FOR UPPER PENINSULA | 202221309349103302 |
| 2020 | Marquette Area Public Schools Marquette, MI | U | $5,150 | paid | EXPANDING POSSIBILITIES PROGRAM | 202131319349100818 |
| 2020 | First Presbyterian Church Marquette, MI | U | $5,149 | paid | DONATION | 202131319349100818 |
| 2020 | The Nature Conservancy Marquette, MI | U | $5,149 | paid | FOR UPPER PENINSULA | 202131319349100818 |
| 2020 | Marquette Community Foundation Marquette, MI | B | $5,149 | paid | DONATION | 202131319349100818 |
| 2018 | Marquette Community Foundation Marquette, MI | B | $5,391 | paid | DONATION | 201901209349100105 |
| 2018 | Marquette Area Public Schools Marquette, MI | U | $5,390 | paid | EXPANDING POSSIBILITIES PROGRAM | 201901209349100105 |
| 2018 | First Presbyterian Church Marquette, MI | U | $5,390 | paid | DONATION | 201901209349100105 |
| 2018 | The Nature Conservancy Marquette, MI | U | $5,390 | paid | FOR UPPER PENINSULA | 201901209349100105 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-12-31 | not stated | 2025v4.0 | 202641259349101124 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.0 | 202521259349101667 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.0 | 202431299349102128 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202331169349100013 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.2 | 202221309349103302 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.1 | 202131319349100818 |
| 990PF | 2018 | 2018-12-31 | not stated | 2018v3.1 | 201901209349100105 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/386777836.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.