funder-graph

FundersMI

Grants paid by Robert & Lottie Clark Charitable Trust

EIN 38-6777836 · Marquette, MI · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T20

Robert & Lottie Clark Charitable Trust of Marquette, MI (EIN 38-6777836) reported 28 grants paid totaling $178,962 to 4 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$178,962

28 grants

Recipients

4

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2025

7 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20184$21,561
20204$20,597
20214$20,272
20224$97,202
20234$6,626
20244$6,074
20254$6,630

Top recipients

The 4 recipients receiving the most from Robert & Lottie Clark Charitable Trust, by grants paid, out of 4 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Marquette Community Foundation 38-2826563BMarquette, MI7$44,7422025
The Nature ConservancyUMarquette, MI7$44,7402025
First Presbyterian ChurchUMarquette, MI7$44,7402025
Marquette Area Public SchoolsUMarquette, MI7$44,7402025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 28 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Robert & Lottie Clark Charitable Trust
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025The Nature Conservancy Marquette, MIU$1,658paidFOR UPPER PENINSULA202641259349101124
2025Marquette Community Foundation Marquette, MIB$1,658paidDONATION202641259349101124
2025Marquette Area Public Schools Marquette, MIU$1,657paidEXPANDING POSSIBILITIES PROGRAM202641259349101124
2025First Presbyterian Church Marquette, MIU$1,657paidDONATION202641259349101124
2024The Nature Conservancy Marquette, MIU$1,519paidFOR UPPER PENINSULA202521259349101667
2024Marquette Community Foundation Marquette, MIB$1,519paidDONATION202521259349101667
2024First Presbyterian Church Marquette, MIU$1,518paidDONATION202521259349101667
2024Marquette Area Public Schools Marquette, MIU$1,518paidEXPANDING POSSIBILITIES PROGRAM202521259349101667
2023First Presbyterian Church Marquette, MIU$1,657paidDONATION202431299349102128
2023Marquette Area Public Schools Marquette, MIU$1,657paidEXPANDING POSSIBILITIES PROGRAM202431299349102128
2023Marquette Community Foundation Marquette, MIB$1,656paidDONATION202431299349102128
2023The Nature Conservancy Marquette, MIU$1,656paidFOR UPPER PENINSULA202431299349102128
2022Marquette Community Foundation Marquette, MIB$24,301paidDONATION202331169349100013
2022First Presbyterian Church Marquette, MIU$24,301paidDONATION202331169349100013
2022The Nature Conservancy Marquette, MIU$24,300paidFOR UPPER PENINSULA202331169349100013
2022Marquette Area Public Schools Marquette, MIU$24,300paidEXPANDING POSSIBILITIES PROGRAM202331169349100013
2021Marquette Community Foundation Marquette, MIB$5,068paidDONATION202221309349103302
2021First Presbyterian Church Marquette, MIU$5,068paidDONATION202221309349103302
2021Marquette Area Public Schools Marquette, MIU$5,068paidEXPANDING POSSIBILITIES PROGRAM202221309349103302
2021The Nature Conservancy Marquette, MIU$5,068paidFOR UPPER PENINSULA202221309349103302
2020Marquette Area Public Schools Marquette, MIU$5,150paidEXPANDING POSSIBILITIES PROGRAM202131319349100818
2020First Presbyterian Church Marquette, MIU$5,149paidDONATION202131319349100818
2020The Nature Conservancy Marquette, MIU$5,149paidFOR UPPER PENINSULA202131319349100818
2020Marquette Community Foundation Marquette, MIB$5,149paidDONATION202131319349100818
2018Marquette Community Foundation Marquette, MIB$5,391paidDONATION201901209349100105
2018Marquette Area Public Schools Marquette, MIU$5,390paidEXPANDING POSSIBILITIES PROGRAM201901209349100105
2018First Presbyterian Church Marquette, MIU$5,390paidDONATION201901209349100105
2018The Nature Conservancy Marquette, MIU$5,390paidFOR UPPER PENINSULA201901209349100105

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.0202641259349101124
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.0202521259349101667
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202431299349102128
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202331169349100013
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.2202221309349103302
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.1202131319349100818
990PF20182018-12-31not stated2018v3.1201901209349100105

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/386777836.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.