Grants paid by Lancaster Stefanie Charitable Fdn
EIN 38-6862853 · Saint Paul, AZ · Form 990-PF, Part XV
Lancaster Stefanie Charitable Fdn of Saint Paul, AZ (EIN 38-6862853) reported 29 grants paid totaling $148,000 to 8 recipients in tax years 2020–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$148,000
29 grants
Recipients
8
distinct organizations
Tax years
2020–2025
7 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 4 | $17,500 | — |
| 2021 | 4 | $17,500 | — |
| 2022 | 8 | $43,000 | — |
| 2023 | 4 | $20,000 | — |
| 2024 | 4 | $25,000 | — |
| 2025 | 5 | $25,000 | — |
Top recipients
The 8 recipients receiving the most from Lancaster Stefanie Charitable Fdn, by grants paid, out of 8 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Unity Shoppe 77-0391064 | B | Santa Barbara, CA | 7 | $41,000 | 2025 |
| Santa Barbara Rescue Mission 95-6134271 | B | Santa Barbara, CA | 7 | $36,000 | 2025 |
| Santa Barbara Symphony | U | Santa Barbara, CA | 5 | $21,000 | 2023 |
| Santa Barbara Food Bank 95-1866094 | C | Santa Barbara, CA | 4 | $20,000 | 2022 |
| Santa Barbara Symphony Orchestra Assn 95-2104089 | B | Santa Barbara, CA | 2 | $10,000 | 2025 |
| Foodbank of Santa Barbara County 77-0169214 | C | Santa Barbara, CA | 2 | $10,000 | 2025 |
| Canine Companions for Independence 94-2494324 | C | Drive Oceanside, CA | 1 | $5,000 | 2025 |
| Food Bank of Santa Barabara County | U | Santa Barbara, CA | 1 | $5,000 | 2023 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 29 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Canine Companions for Independence Drive Oceanside, CA | C | $5,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202621279349103082 |
| 2025 | Unity Shoppe Santa Barbara, CA | B | $5,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202621279349103082 |
| 2025 | Santa Barbara Rescue Mission Santa Barbara, CA | B | $5,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202621279349103082 |
| 2025 | Santa Barbara Symphony Orchestra Associa Santa Barbara, CA | C | $5,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202621279349103082 |
| 2025 | Foodbank of Santa Barbara County Goleta, CA | B | $5,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202621279349103082 |
| 2024 | Unity Shoppe Santa Barbara, CA | B | $10,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202542909349101109 |
| 2024 | Santa Barbara Rescue Mission Santa Barbara, CA | B | $5,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202542909349101109 |
| 2024 | Foodbank of Santa Barbara County Santa Barbara, CA | C | $5,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202542909349101109 |
| 2024 | Santa Barbara Symphony Orchestra Assn Santa Barbara, CA | B | $5,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202542909349101109 |
| 2023 | Santa Barbara Rescue Mission Santa Barbara, CA | B | $5,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202441269349100339 |
| 2023 | Santa Barbara Symphony Santa Barbara, CA | U | $5,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202441269349100339 |
| 2023 | Unity Shoppe Santa Barbara, CA | B | $5,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202441269349100339 |
| 2023 | Food Bank of Santa Barabara County Santa Barbara, CA | U | $5,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202441269349100339 |
| 2022 | Unity Shoppe Santa Barbara, CA | B | $5,500 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202311319349102951 |
| 2022 | Santa Barbara Symphony Santa Barbara, CA | U | $5,500 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202311319349102951 |
| 2022 | Unity Shoppe Santa Barbara, CA | B | $5,500 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202421349349102187 |
| 2022 | Santa Barbara Symphony Santa Barbara, CA | U | $5,500 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202421349349102187 |
| 2022 | Santa Barbara Rescue Mission Santa Barbara, CA | B | $5,500 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202421349349102187 |
| 2022 | Santa Barbara Rescue Mission Santa Barbara, CA | B | $5,500 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202311319349102951 |
| 2022 | Santa Barbara Food Bank Santa Barbara, CA | C | $5,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202421349349102187 |
| 2022 | Santa Barbara Food Bank Santa Barbara, CA | C | $5,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202311319349102951 |
| 2021 | Santa Barbara Food Bank Santa Barbara, CA | C | $5,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202231299349101713 |
| 2021 | Santa Barbara Rescue Mission Santa Barbara, CA | B | $5,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202231299349101713 |
| 2021 | Unity Shoppe Santa Barbara, CA | B | $5,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202231299349101713 |
| 2021 | Santa Barbara Symphony Santa Barbara, CA | U | $2,500 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202231299349101713 |
| 2020 | Santa Barbara Rescue Mission Santa Barbara, CA | B | $5,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202101249349100405 |
| 2020 | Unity Shoppe Santa Barbara, CA | B | $5,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202101249349100405 |
| 2020 | Santa Barbara Food Bank Santa Barbara, CA | C | $5,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202101249349100405 |
| 2020 | Santa Barbara Symphony Santa Barbara, CA | U | $2,500 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202101249349100405 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-12-31 | not stated | 2025v4.1 | 202621279349103082 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.2 | 202542909349101109 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.0 | 202441269349100339 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202311319349102951 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202421349349102187 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.1 | 202231299349101713 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.0 | 202101249349100405 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/386862853.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.