Grants paid by The Deborah J Mckenna Foundation for Cancer Research and Treatment
EIN 38-7032552 · West Conshohocken, PA · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T20
The Deborah J Mckenna Foundation for Cancer Research and Treatment of West Conshohocken, PA (EIN 38-7032552) reported 10 grants paid totaling $480,500 to 6 recipients in tax years 2018–2024, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$480,500
10 grants
Recipients
6
distinct organizations
Tax years
2018–2024
6 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 2 | $45,500 | — |
| 2020 | 1 | $131,000 | — |
| 2021 | 2 | $150,000 | — |
| 2022 | 1 | $50,000 | — |
| 2023 | 1 | $50,000 | — |
| 2024 | 3 | $54,000 | — |
Top recipients
The 6 recipients receiving the most from The Deborah J Mckenna Foundation for Cancer Research and Treatment, by grants paid, out of 6 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas Jefferson University Hospital 23-2829095 | B | Philadelphia, PA | 4 | $201,000 | 2024 |
| Lankenau Medical Center Foundation 23-2176723 | B | Wynnewood, PA | 2 | $161,000 | 2020 |
| Trustees of the University of Pennsylvania 23-1352685 | B | Philadelphia, PA | 1 | $50,000 | 2024 |
| Bryn Mawr Hospital Foundation 23-2179020 | B | Bryn Mawr, PA | 1 | $50,000 | 2021 |
| Trustees of Tufts College 04-2103634 | B | Medford, MA | 1 | $15,500 | 2018 |
| Camp Kesem National 51-0454157 | B | Covina, CA | 1 | $3,000 | 2024 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 10 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Trustees of the University of Pennsylvania Philadelphia, PA | B | $50,000 | paid | SPECIAL NEEDS FUND | 202513099349101836 |
| 2024 | Camp Kesem National Covina, CA | B | $3,000 | paid | CAMP PROGRAMS | 202513099349101836 |
| 2024 | Thomas Jefferson University Hospital Philadelphia, PA | B | $1,000 | paid | CANCER RESEARCH AND TREATMENT | 202513099349101836 |
| 2023 | Thomas Jefferson University Hospital Philadelphia, PA | B | $50,000 | paid | CANCER RESEARCH AND TREATMENT | 202441359349102699 |
| 2022 | Thomas Jefferson University Hospital Philadelphia, PA | B | $50,000 | paid | CANCER RESEARCH AND TREATMENT | 202321299349104737 |
| 2021 | Thomas Jefferson University Hospital Philadelphia, PA | B | $100,000 | paid | CANCER RESEARCH AND TREATMENT | 202231369349103518 |
| 2021 | Bryn Mawr Hospital Foundation Bryn Mawr, PA | B | $50,000 | paid | CANCER RESEARCH AND TREATMENT | 202231369349103518 |
| 2020 | Lankenau Medical Center Foundation Wynnewood, PA | B | $131,000 | paid | CANCER RESEARCH AND TREATMENT | 202121409349100202 |
| 2018 | The Lankenau Medical Center Wynnewood, PA | C | $30,000 | paid | CANCER RESEARCH AND TREATMENT | 201901359349102390 |
| 2018 | Trustees of Tufts College Medford, MA | B | $15,500 | paid | CANCER RESEARCH AND TREATMENT | 201901359349102390 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.2 | 202513099349101836 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.0 | 202441359349102699 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202321299349104737 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.2 | 202231369349103518 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.1 | 202121409349100202 |
| 990PF | 2018 | 2018-12-31 | not stated | 2018v3.1 | 201901359349102390 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/387032552.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.