Grants paid by Fragale Family Foundation Ua Dated 10/26/2015
EIN 38-7144999 · Sewickley, PA · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T20
Fragale Family Foundation Ua Dated 10/26/2015 of Sewickley, PA (EIN 38-7144999) reported 15 grants paid totaling $39,150 to 6 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$39,150
15 grants
Recipients
6
distinct organizations
Tax years
2018–2025
7 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 2 | $2,650 | — |
| 2020 | 2 | $6,000 | — |
| 2021 | 1 | $1,800 | — |
| 2022 | 3 | $9,500 | — |
| 2023 | 2 | $5,700 | — |
| 2024 | 3 | $9,500 | — |
| 2025 | 2 | $4,000 | — |
Top recipients
The 6 recipients receiving the most from Fragale Family Foundation Ua Dated 10/26/2015, by grants paid, out of 6 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Urban Impact Foundation 25-1752269 | C | Pittsburgh, PA | 6 | $17,500 | 2025 |
| Keystone Church 23-2733396 | C | Cranberry Township, PA | 5 | $13,000 | 2025 |
| Grace Community Church 23-3010643 | C | Cranberry Township, PA | 1 | $3,500 | 2020 |
| Lake Latonka Social Club 82-0728707 | B | Mercer, PA | 1 | $2,500 | 2022 |
| Lake Latonka Women's Club 25-1669206 | B | Mercer, PA | 1 | $2,500 | 2024 |
| Ncef Schools of Life | U | Beaver Falls, PA | 1 | $150 | 2018 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 15 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Urban Impact Foundation Pittsburgh, PA | B | $2,500 | paid | URBAN YOUTH SOCIAL PROGRAMS | 202641279349103044 |
| 2025 | Keystone Church Cranberry Township, PA | C | $1,500 | paid | RELIGIOUS DEVELOPMENT | 202641279349103044 |
| 2024 | Keystone Church Cranberry Township, PA | C | $4,500 | paid | RELIGIOUS DEVELOPMENT | 202521289349102932 |
| 2024 | Lake Latonka Women's Club Mercer, PA | B | $2,500 | paid | COM. CTR. MINITURE GOLF INSTALLATION | 202521289349102932 |
| 2024 | Urban Impact Foundation Pittsburgh, PA | B | $2,500 | paid | URBAN YOUTH SOCIAL PROGRAMS | 202521289349102932 |
| 2023 | Keystone Church Cranberry Township, PA | C | $3,200 | paid | RELIGIOUS DEVELOPMENT | 202431319349101493 |
| 2023 | Urban Impact Foundation Pittsburgh, PA | B | $2,500 | paid | URBAN YOUTH SOCIAL PROGRAMS | 202431319349101493 |
| 2022 | Urban Impact Foundation Pittsburgh, PA | B | $5,000 | paid | URBAN YOUTH SOCIAL PROGRAMS | 202331309349104358 |
| 2022 | Lake Latonka Social Club Mercer, PA | B | $2,500 | paid | WATER SPORTS & ACTIVITIES | 202331309349104358 |
| 2022 | Keystone Church Cranberry Township, PA | C | $2,000 | paid | RELIGIOUS DEVELOPMENT | 202331309349104358 |
| 2021 | Keystone Church Cranberry Township, PA | C | $1,800 | paid | RELIGIOUS DEVELOPMENT | 202241329349100509 |
| 2020 | Grace Community Church Cranberry Township, PA | C | $3,500 | paid | RELIGIOUS DEVELOPMENT | 202133019349101223 |
| 2020 | Urban Impact Foundation Pittsburgh, PA | C | $2,500 | paid | HOLISTIC COMMUNITY OUTREACH | 202133019349101223 |
| 2018 | Urban Impact Foundation Pittsburgh, PA | C | $2,500 | paid | HOLISTIC COMMUNITY OUTREACH | 201941349349103519 |
| 2018 | Ncef Schools of Life Beaver Falls, PA | U | $150 | paid | EDUCATION-CHARACTER DEVELOPMENT | 201941349349103519 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-12-31 | not stated | 2025v4.0 | 202641279349103044 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.0 | 202521289349102932 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.0 | 202431319349101493 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202331309349104358 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.0 | 202241329349100509 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.0 | 202133019349101223 |
| 990PF | 2018 | 2018-12-31 | not stated | 2018v3.1 | 201941349349103519 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/387144999.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.