funder-graph

FundersPA

Grants paid by Baker Gertrude-TR-Combined Baker

EIN 38-7191488 · Pittsburgh, PA · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE T20

Baker Gertrude-TR-Combined Baker of Pittsburgh, PA (EIN 38-7191488) reported 37 grants paid totaling $556,925 to 10 recipients in tax years 2021–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$556,925

37 grants

Recipients

10

distinct organizations

Tax years

2021–2025

5 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20217$108,000
20228$121,500
20236$111,000
20248$110,500
20258$105,925

Top recipients

The 10 recipients receiving the most from Baker Gertrude-TR-Combined Baker, by grants paid, out of 10 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Germantown Avenue Crisis Ministry 26-0157586APhiladelphia, PA5$120,8252025
Germantown Friends School 23-1352640APhiladelphia, PA5$99,0002025
William Penn Charter School 23-0953760APhiladelphia, PA5$99,0002025
Center in the Park 23-1919016APhiladelphia, PA5$86,0752025
Community College of Philadelphia Foundation 23-2612698APhiladelphia, PA5$50,0002025
Urban Group Resources Development Corp 23-2017912APhiladelphia, PA5$47,5252025
Human Good 00-0000001ALafayette Hill, PA2$19,0002022
Parkway Northwest High School 01-0000002APhiladelphia, PA2$14,0002025
Greene Street Friends School 30-0923414APhiladelphia, PA2$14,0002025
Philadelphia Futures 01-0000001APhiladelphia, PA1$7,5002022

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 37 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Baker Gertrude-TR-Combined Baker
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Germantown Avenue Crisis Ministry Philadelphia, PAA$22,325paidGENERAL OPERATING202621269349302322
2025Center in the Park Philadelphia, PAA$17,575paidGENERAL OPERATING202621269349302322
2025William Penn Charter School Philadelphia, PAA$16,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202621269349302322
2025Germantown Friends School Philadelphia, PAA$16,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202621269349302322
2025Community College of Philadelphia Foundation Philadelphia, PAA$10,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202621269349302322
2025Urban Group Resources Development Corp Philadelphia, PAA$9,025paidGENERAL OPERATING202621269349302322
2025Greene Street Friends School Philadelphia, PAA$8,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202621269349302322
2025Parkway Northwest High School Philadelphia, PAA$7,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202621269349302322
2024Germantown Avenue Crisis Ministry Philadelphia, PAA$23,500paidGENERAL OPERATING202511279349302356
2024Center in the Park Philadelphia, PAA$18,500paidGENERAL OPERATING202511279349302356
2024William Penn Charter School Philadelphia, PAA$18,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202511279349302356
2024Germantown Friends School Philadelphia, PAA$18,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202511279349302356
2024Community College of Philadelphia Foundation Philadelphia, PAA$10,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202511279349302356
2024Urban Group Resources Development Corp Philadelphia, PAA$9,500paidGENERAL OPERATING202511279349302356
2024Parkway Northwest High School Philadelphia, PAA$7,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202511279349302356
2024Greene Street Friends School Philadelphia, PAA$6,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202511279349302356
2023Germantown Avenue Crisis Ministry Philadelphia, PAA$25,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202441289349301509
2023Germantown Friends School Philadelphia, PAA$23,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202441289349301509
2023William Penn Charter School Philadelphia, PAA$23,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202441289349301509
2023Center in the Park Philadelphia, PAA$20,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202441289349301509
2023Community College of Philadelphia Foundation Philadelphia, PAA$10,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202441289349301509
2023Urban Group Resources Development Corp Philadelphia, PAA$10,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202441289349301509
2022Germantown Avenue Crisis Ministry Philadelphia, PAA$25,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202301289349302400
2022William Penn Charter School Philadelphia, PAA$22,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202301289349302400
2022Germantown Friends School Philadelphia, PAA$22,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202301289349302400
2022Center in the Park Philadelphia, PAA$15,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202301289349302400
2022Human Good Lafayette Hill, PAA$10,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202301289349302400
2022Urban Group Resources Development Corp Philadelphia, PAA$10,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202301289349302400
2022Community College of Philadelphia Foundation Philadelphia, PAA$10,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202301289349302400
2022Philadelphia Futures Philadelphia, PAA$7,500paidGENERAL OPERATING202301289349302400
2021Germantown Avenue Crisis Ministry Philadelphia, PAA$25,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202201269349303270
2021William Penn Charter School Philadelphia, PAA$20,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202201269349303270
2021Germantown Friends School Philadelphia, PAA$20,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202201269349303270
2021Center in the Park Philadelphia, PAA$15,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202201269349303270
2021Community College of Philadelphia Foundation Philadelphia, PAA$10,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202201269349303270
2021Human Good Lafayette Hill, PAA$9,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202201269349303270
2021Urban Group Resources Development Corp Philadelphia, PAA$9,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202201269349303270

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020252025-12-31not stated2025v4.0202621269349302322
99020242024-12-31not stated2024v5.1202511279349302356
99020232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202441289349301509
99020222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202301289349302400
99020212021-12-31not stated2021v4.1202201269349303270

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/387191488.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.