Grants paid by Maiden Lake Charitable Trust
EIN 38-7203161 · Gibson Island, MD · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T22
Maiden Lake Charitable Trust of Gibson Island, MD (EIN 38-7203161) reported 23 grants paid totaling $2,250,875 to 10 recipients in tax years 2020–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$2,250,875
23 grants
Recipients
10
distinct organizations
Tax years
2020–2025
6 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 3 | $135,000 | — |
| 2021 | 4 | $250,000 | — |
| 2022 | 5 | $581,000 | — |
| 2023 | 3 | $395,000 | — |
| 2024 | 5 | $524,875 | — |
| 2025 | 3 | $365,000 | — |
Top recipients
The 10 recipients receiving the most from Maiden Lake Charitable Trust, by grants paid, out of 10 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aacs | U | Severn, MD | 6 | $1,131,000 | 2025 |
| Severna Park Evangelical Presbyterian Church 52-1126809 | B | Pasadena, MD | 5 | $600,000 | 2025 |
| Intervarsity | U | Madison, WI | 4 | $195,000 | 2024 |
| Impact Foundation | U | Lenexa, KS | 1 | $154,875 | 2024 |
| City Reformed Presbyterian Church 20-1076337 | B | Pittsburgh, PA | 1 | $65,000 | 2025 |
| Helping US Mission 52-0635090 | C | Baltimore, MD | 2 | $45,000 | 2022 |
| Maryland Food Bank 52-1135690 | B | Baltimore, MD | 1 | $25,000 | 2020 |
| Associates for Biblical Research 42-0947695 | B | Akron, PA | 1 | $15,000 | 2022 |
| Immerse | U | Newport Beach, CA | 1 | $10,000 | 2024 |
| Rescue Mission 47-4953968 | C | Baltimore, MD | 1 | $10,000 | 2022 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 23 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Aacs Severn, MD | U | $200,000 | paid | PROVIDE FUNDS FOR SCHOOL. | 202631359349101133 |
| 2025 | Severna Park Evangelical Pasadena, MD | D | $100,000 | paid | PROVIDE FUNDS FOR CHURCH AND THEIR P | 202631359349101133 |
| 2025 | City Reformed Presbyterian Church Pittsburgh, PA | B | $65,000 | paid | PROVIDE FUNDS FOR CHURCH AND THEIR P | 202631359349101133 |
| 2024 | Aacs Severn, MD | U | $220,000 | paid | PROVIDE FUNDS FOR SCHOOL. | 202541349349104524 |
| 2024 | Impact Foundation Lenexa, KS | U | $154,875 | paid | PROVIDE FUNDS FOR CHARITABLE INVESTI | 202541349349104524 |
| 2024 | Severna Park Evangelical Pasadena, MD | D | $100,000 | paid | PROVIDE FUNDS FOR CHURCH AND THEIR P | 202541349349104524 |
| 2024 | Intervarsity Madison, WI | U | $40,000 | paid | PROVIDE FUNDS FOR CHURCH | 202541349349104524 |
| 2024 | Immerse Newport Beach, CA | U | $10,000 | paid | PROVIDE FUNDS FOR LANGUAGE EDUCATION | 202541349349104524 |
| 2023 | Aacs Severn, MD | U | $200,000 | paid | PROVIDE FUNDS FOR SCHOOL. | 202421369349103677 |
| 2023 | Severna Park Evangelical Pasadena, MD | D | $100,000 | paid | PROVIDE FUNDS FOR CHURCH AND THEIR P | 202421369349103677 |
| 2023 | Intervarsity Madison, WI | U | $95,000 | paid | PROVIDE FUNDS FOR CHURCH | 202421369349103677 |
| 2022 | Aacs Severn, MD | U | $336,000 | paid | PROVIDE FUNDS FOR SCHOOL. | 202331359349103628 |
| 2022 | Severna Park Evangelical Presbyterian Church Pasadena, MD | B | $200,000 | paid | PROVIDE FUNDS FOR CHURCH AND THEIR PROGRAMS. | 202331359349103628 |
| 2022 | Helping US Mission Baltimore, MD | C | $20,000 | paid | PROVIDE SUPPORT FOR HELPING ADDICTS RECOVER AND LEAD A LIFE FREE FROM ADDICTION. | 202331359349103628 |
| 2022 | Associates for Biblical Research Akron, PA | B | $15,000 | paid | TO SUPPORT CONTINUED BIBLICAL RESEARCH VIA ARCHAEOLOGY | 202331359349103628 |
| 2022 | Rescue Mission Baltimore, MD | C | $10,000 | paid | PROVIDE FUNDS TO SUPPORT THE HOMELESS IN BALTIMORE. | 202331359349103628 |
| 2021 | Severna Park Evangelical Presbyterian Church Pasadena, MD | B | $100,000 | paid | PROVIDE FUNDS FOR CHURCH AND THEIR PROGRAMS. | 202211369349102811 |
| 2021 | Aacs Severn, MD | U | $75,000 | paid | PROVIDE FUNDS FOR SCHOOL. | 202211369349102811 |
| 2021 | Intervarsity Madison, WI | U | $50,000 | paid | MINISTER TO CAMPUS COMMUNITIES. | 202211369349102811 |
| 2021 | Helping US Mission Baltimore, MD | C | $25,000 | paid | PROVIDE SUPPORT FOR HELPING ADDICTS RECOVER AND LEAD A LIFE FREE FROM ADDICTION. | 202211369349102811 |
| 2020 | Aacs Severn, MD | U | $100,000 | paid | PROVIDE FUNDS FOR SCHOOL. | 202122019349100167 |
| 2020 | Maryland Food Bank Baltimore, MD | B | $25,000 | paid | HELP PROVIDE FOOD TO THOSE IN NEED. | 202122019349100167 |
| 2020 | Intervarsity Madison, WI | U | $10,000 | paid | MINISTER TO CAMPUS COMMUNITIES. | 202122019349100167 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-12-31 | not stated | 2025v4.0 | 202631359349101133 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.0 | 202541349349104524 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.0 | 202421369349103677 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202331359349103628 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.2 | 202211369349102811 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.1 | 202122019349100167 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/387203161.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.