Grants paid by Family Deeds Foundation Dated 12122018 Vincent & Christie Milano Ttee
EIN 38-7211695 · Phoenixville, PA · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T22
Family Deeds Foundation Dated 12122018 Vincent & Christie Milano Ttee of Phoenixville, PA (EIN 38-7211695) reported 25 grants paid totaling $1,003,400 to 9 recipients in tax years 2022–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$1,003,400
25 grants
Recipients
9
distinct organizations
Tax years
2022–2025
4 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 7 | $173,400 | — |
| 2023 | 6 | $302,500 | — |
| 2024 | 7 | $279,000 | — |
| 2025 | 5 | $248,500 | — |
Top recipients
The 9 recipients receiving the most from Family Deeds Foundation Dated 12122018 Vincent & Christie Milano Ttee, by grants paid, out of 9 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Life Science Cares Philadelphia | U | Philadelphia, PA | 4 | $402,500 | 2025 |
| Rider University | U | Lawrenceville, NJ | 3 | $400,000 | 2025 |
| Whyy 23-1438083 | B | Philadelphia, PA | 3 | $75,000 | 2024 |
| St Mary's Franciscan Shelter | U | Phoenixville, PA | 4 | $44,500 | 2025 |
| Community Volunteers in Medicine 23-2944553 | B | West Chester, PA | 3 | $40,000 | 2024 |
| Phoenixville Community Education Foundation 14-1855127 | C | Phoenixville, PA | 3 | $16,000 | 2025 |
| Boys and Girls Club of Philadelphia 23-1966756 | C | Philadelphia, PA | 3 | $15,000 | 2025 |
| Boys and Girls Club of Philadelphia | U | Philadelphia, PA | 1 | $10,000 | 2022 |
| Phoenixville Area Pal | U | Phoenixville, PA | 1 | $400 | 2022 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 25 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Rider University Lawrenceville, NJ | U | $125,000 | paid | TO FURTHER PUBLIC SERVICE | 202641289349102814 |
| 2025 | Life Science Cares Philadelphia Philadelphia, PA | U | $100,000 | paid | TO FURTHER PUBLIC SERVICE | 202641289349102814 |
| 2025 | St Mary's Franciscan Shelter Phoenixville, PA | U | $14,500 | paid | TO FURTHER PUBLIC SERVICE | 202641289349102814 |
| 2025 | Boys and Girls Club of Philadelphia Philadelphia, PA | C | $5,000 | paid | TO FURTHER PUBLIC SERVICE | 202641289349102814 |
| 2025 | Phoenixville Community Education Foundation Phoenixville, PA | C | $4,000 | paid | TO FURTHER PUBLIC SERVICE | 202641289349102814 |
| 2024 | Rider University Lawrenceville, NJ | U | $125,000 | paid | TO FURTHER PUBLIC SERVICE | 202521359349103262 |
| 2024 | Life Science Cares Philadelphia Philadelphia, PA | U | $100,000 | paid | TO FURTHER PUBLIC SERVICE | 202521359349103262 |
| 2024 | Whyy Philadelphia, PA | B | $25,000 | paid | TO FURTHER PUBLIC SERVICE | 202521359349103262 |
| 2024 | St Mary's Franciscan Shelter Phoenixville, PA | U | $10,000 | paid | TO FURTHER PUBLIC SERVICE | 202521359349103262 |
| 2024 | Community Volunteers in Medicine West Chester, PA | B | $10,000 | paid | TO FURTHER PUBLIC SERVICE | 202521359349103262 |
| 2024 | Boys and Girls Club of Philadelphia Philadelphia, PA | C | $5,000 | paid | TO FURTHER PUBLIC SERVICE | 202521359349103262 |
| 2024 | Phoenixville Community Education Foundation Phoenixville, PA | C | $4,000 | paid | TO FURTHER PUBLIC SERVICE | 202521359349103262 |
| 2023 | Rider University Lawrenceville, NJ | U | $150,000 | paid | TO FURTHER PUBLIC SERVICE | 202441369349103819 |
| 2023 | Life Science Cares Philadelphia Philadelphia, PA | U | $102,500 | paid | TO FURTHER PUBLIC SERVICE | 202441369349103819 |
| 2023 | Whyy Philadelphia, PA | B | $25,000 | paid | TO FURTHER PUBLIC SERVICE | 202441369349103819 |
| 2023 | St Mary's Franciscan Shelter Phoenixville, PA | U | $10,000 | paid | TO FURTHER PUBLIC SERVICE | 202441369349103819 |
| 2023 | Community Volunteers in Medicine West Chester, PA | B | $10,000 | paid | TO FURTHER PUBLIC SERVICE | 202441369349103819 |
| 2023 | Boys and Girls Club of Philadelphia Philadelphia, PA | C | $5,000 | paid | TO FURTHER PUBLIC SERVICE | 202441369349103819 |
| 2022 | Life Science Cares Philadelphia Philadelphia, PA | U | $100,000 | paid | TO FURTHER PUBLIC SERVICE | 202301359349103715 |
| 2022 | Whyy Philadelphia, PA | B | $25,000 | paid | TO FURTHER PUBLIC SERVICE | 202301359349103715 |
| 2022 | Community Volunteers in Medicine West Chester, PA | B | $20,000 | paid | TO FURTHER PUBLIC SERVICE | 202301359349103715 |
| 2022 | St Mary's Franciscan Shelter Phoenixville, PA | U | $10,000 | paid | TO FURTHER PUBLIC SERVICE | 202301359349103715 |
| 2022 | Boys and Girls Club of Philadelphia Philadelphia, PA | U | $10,000 | paid | TO FURTHER PUBLIC SERVICE | 202301359349103715 |
| 2022 | Phoenixville Community Education Foundation Phoenixville, PA | C | $8,000 | paid | TO FURTHER PUBLIC SERVICE | 202301359349103715 |
| 2022 | Phoenixville Area Pal Phoenixville, PA | U | $400 | paid | TO FURTHER PUBLIC SERVICE | 202301359349103715 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-12-31 | not stated | 2025v4.1 | 202641289349102814 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.1 | 202521359349103262 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.0 | 202441369349103819 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202301359349103715 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/387211695.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.