Grants paid by Grand Lodge Free & Accepted Masons of Wisconsin
EIN 39-0129695 · Dousman, WI · Form 990, Schedule I
Grand Lodge Free & Accepted Masons of Wisconsin of Dousman, WI (EIN 39-0129695) reported 7 grants paid totaling $385,800 to 4 recipients in tax years 2020–2024, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$385,800
7 grants
Recipients
4
distinct organizations
Tax years
2020–2024
4 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 2 | $285,262 | — |
| 2022 | 3 | $38,061 | — |
| 2023 | 1 | $19,167 | — |
| 2024 | 1 | $43,310 | — |
Top recipients
The 4 recipients receiving the most from Grand Lodge Free & Accepted Masons of Wisconsin, by grants paid, out of 4 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wisconsin Masonic Center Foundation 39-1389779 | A | Madison, WI | 1 | $250,000 | 2020 |
| Wisconsin Masonic Home 39-0813463 | A | Dousman, WI | 4 | $112,300 | 2024 |
| Grand Guardian Council of Wi Job's Daughters 23-7232917 | A | Mt Pleasant, WI | 1 | $16,000 | 2022 |
| United Masonic Board of Demolay 23-7291002 | A | Garden City, NY | 1 | $7,500 | 2022 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 7 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Wisconsin Masonic Home Dousman, WI | A | $43,310 | paid | GENERAL CHARITABLE EXPENSES | 202523169349306617 |
| 2023 | Wisconsin Masonic Home Dousman, WI | A | $19,167 | paid | GENERAL CHARITABLE EXPENSES | 202403199349316985 |
| 2022 | Grand Guardian Council of Wi Job's Daughters Mt Pleasant, WI | A | $16,000 | paid | GENERAL CHARITABLE EXPENSES | 202343179349307214 |
| 2022 | Wisconsin Masonic Home Dousman, WI | A | $14,561 | paid | GENERAL CHARITABLE EXPENSES | 202343179349307214 |
| 2022 | United Masonic Board of Demolay Garden City, NY | A | $7,500 | paid | GENERAL CHARITABLE EXPENSES | 202343179349307214 |
| 2020 | Wisconsin Masonic Center Foundation Madison, WI | A | $250,000 | paid | PROGRAM SUPPORT | 202113159349303381 |
| 2020 | Wisconsin Masonic Home Dousman, WI | A | $35,262 | paid | GENERAL CHARITABLE EXPENSES | 202113159349303381 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.2 | 202523169349306617 |
| 990 | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.1 | 202403199349316985 |
| 990 | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202343179349307214 |
| 990 | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.1 | 202113159349303381 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/390129695.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.