funder-graph

FundersWI

Grants paid by Grand Lodge Free & Accepted Masons of Wisconsin

EIN 39-0129695 · Dousman, WI · Form 990, Schedule I

Grand Lodge Free & Accepted Masons of Wisconsin of Dousman, WI (EIN 39-0129695) reported 7 grants paid totaling $385,800 to 4 recipients in tax years 2020–2024, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$385,800

7 grants

Recipients

4

distinct organizations

Tax years

2020–2024

4 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20202$285,262
20223$38,061
20231$19,167
20241$43,310

Top recipients

The 4 recipients receiving the most from Grand Lodge Free & Accepted Masons of Wisconsin, by grants paid, out of 4 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Wisconsin Masonic Center Foundation 39-1389779AMadison, WI1$250,0002020
Wisconsin Masonic Home 39-0813463ADousman, WI4$112,3002024
Grand Guardian Council of Wi Job's Daughters 23-7232917AMt Pleasant, WI1$16,0002022
United Masonic Board of Demolay 23-7291002AGarden City, NY1$7,5002022

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 7 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Grand Lodge Free & Accepted Masons of Wisconsin
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2024Wisconsin Masonic Home Dousman, WIA$43,310paidGENERAL CHARITABLE EXPENSES202523169349306617
2023Wisconsin Masonic Home Dousman, WIA$19,167paidGENERAL CHARITABLE EXPENSES202403199349316985
2022Grand Guardian Council of Wi Job's Daughters Mt Pleasant, WIA$16,000paidGENERAL CHARITABLE EXPENSES202343179349307214
2022Wisconsin Masonic Home Dousman, WIA$14,561paidGENERAL CHARITABLE EXPENSES202343179349307214
2022United Masonic Board of Demolay Garden City, NYA$7,500paidGENERAL CHARITABLE EXPENSES202343179349307214
2020Wisconsin Masonic Center Foundation Madison, WIA$250,000paidPROGRAM SUPPORT202113159349303381
2020Wisconsin Masonic Home Dousman, WIA$35,262paidGENERAL CHARITABLE EXPENSES202113159349303381

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020242024-12-31not stated2024v5.2202523169349306617
99020232023-12-31not stated2023v5.1202403199349316985
99020222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202343179349307214
99020202020-12-31not stated2020v4.1202113159349303381

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/390129695.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.