Grants paid by Mercy Health System Corporation
EIN 39-0816848 · Janesville, WI · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE E220
Mercy Health System Corporation of Janesville, WI (EIN 39-0816848) reported 14 grants paid totaling $194,225 to 14 recipients in tax years 2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$194,225
14 grants
Recipients
14
distinct organizations
Tax years
2025
1 filing in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 14 | $194,225 | — |
Top recipients
The 14 recipients receiving the most from Mercy Health System Corporation, by grants paid, out of 14 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| School District of Milton | U | Milton, WI | 1 | $25,000 | 2025 |
| Wisconsin Hockey Partners LLC 26-4681648 | A | Janesville, WI | 1 | $20,000 | 2025 |
| Rock County Cancer Coalition 26-4573984 | A | Janesville, WI | 1 | $20,000 | 2025 |
| University of Wisconsin Whitewater 39-6081189 | A | Whitewater, WI | 1 | $20,000 | 2025 |
| Downtown Janesville Inc 38-3672455 | A | Janesville, WI | 1 | $15,000 | 2025 |
| Boys & Girls Club of Janesville 39-1645796 | A | Janesville, WI | 1 | $12,500 | 2025 |
| YMCA Northern Rock County 39-0806368 | A | Janesville, WI | 1 | $12,500 | 2025 |
| Healthnet of Rock County 39-1778804 | A | Janesville, WI | 1 | $10,000 | 2025 |
| American Hearth Association 13-5613797 | A | Madison, WI | 1 | $10,000 | 2025 |
| Side Effects Inc DBA Power Ad 99-4506836 | A | Franklin, OH | 1 | $10,000 | 2025 |
| Blackhawk Technical College Foundation 39-1391659 | A | Janesville, IL | 1 | $10,000 | 2025 |
| United Way of Blackhawk Region 39-6006734 | A | Janesville, WI | 1 | $10,000 | 2025 |
| Forward Janesville Inc 39-0212060 | A | Janesville, WI | 1 | $9,850 | 2025 |
| Elkhorn Area Chamber of Commerce 39-1191473 | A | Elkhorn, WI | 1 | $9,375 | 2025 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 14 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | School District of Milton Milton, WI | U | $25,000 | paid | PROGRAM SUPPORT | 202641359349310394 |
| 2025 | Wisconsin Hockey Partners LLC Janesville, WI | A | $20,000 | paid | PROGRAM SUPPORT | 202641359349310394 |
| 2025 | Rock County Cancer Coalition Janesville, WI | A | $20,000 | paid | PROGRAM SUPPORT | 202641359349310394 |
| 2025 | University of Wisconsin Whitewater Whitewater, WI | A | $20,000 | paid | PROGRAM SUPPORT | 202641359349310394 |
| 2025 | Downtown Janesville Inc Janesville, WI | A | $15,000 | paid | PROGRAM SUPPORT | 202641359349310394 |
| 2025 | YMCA Northern Rock County Janesville, WI | A | $12,500 | paid | PROGRAM SUPPORT | 202641359349310394 |
| 2025 | Boys & Girls Club of Janesville Janesville, WI | A | $12,500 | paid | PROGRAM SUPPORT | 202641359349310394 |
| 2025 | Healthnet of Rock County Janesville, WI | A | $10,000 | paid | PROGRAM SUPPORT | 202641359349310394 |
| 2025 | United Way of Blackhawk Region Janesville, WI | A | $10,000 | paid | PROGRAM SUPPORT | 202641359349310394 |
| 2025 | Blackhawk Technical College Foundation Janesville, IL | A | $10,000 | paid | PROGRAM SUPPORT | 202641359349310394 |
| 2025 | Side Effects Inc DBA Power Ad Franklin, OH | A | $10,000 | paid | PROGRAM SUPPORT | 202641359349310394 |
| 2025 | American Hearth Association Madison, WI | A | $10,000 | paid | PROGRAM SUPPORT | 202641359349310394 |
| 2025 | Forward Janesville Inc Janesville, WI | A | $9,850 | paid | PROGRAM SUPPORT | 202641359349310394 |
| 2025 | Elkhorn Area Chamber of Commerce Elkhorn, WI | A | $9,375 | paid | PROGRAM SUPPORT | 202641359349310394 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2025 | 2025-06-30 | not stated | 2024v5.5 | 202641359349310394 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/390816848.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.