Grants paid by Angie Williams Cox Library Inc
EIN 39-0816893 · Pardeeville, WI · Form 990-PF, Part XV
Angie Williams Cox Library Inc of Pardeeville, WI (EIN 39-0816893) reported 16 grants paid totaling $815,600 to 1 recipient in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$815,600
16 grants
Recipients
1
distinct organizations
Tax years
2018–2025
8 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 2 | $101,000 | — |
| 2019 | 2 | $103,800 | — |
| 2020 | 2 | $101,800 | — |
| 2021 | 2 | $101,800 | — |
| 2022 | 2 | $101,800 | — |
| 2023 | 2 | $101,800 | — |
| 2024 | 2 | $101,800 | — |
| 2025 | 2 | $101,800 | — |
Top recipients
The 1 recipients receiving the most from Angie Williams Cox Library Inc, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pardeeville Public Library | U | Pardeeville, WI | 16 | $815,600 | 2025 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 16 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Pardeeville Public Library Pardeeville, WI | U | $72,000 | paid | To Provide Library Building Rent | 202621269349102932 |
| 2025 | Pardeeville Public Library Pardeeville, WI | U | $29,800 | paid | To Provide Support for the Library Operations | 202621269349102932 |
| 2024 | Pardeeville Public Library Pardeeville, WI | U | $72,000 | paid | To Provide Library Building Rent | 202501489349100810 |
| 2024 | Pardeeville Public Library Pardeeville, WI | U | $29,800 | paid | To Provide Support for the Library Operations | 202501489349100810 |
| 2023 | Pardeeville Public Library Pardeeville, WI | U | $72,000 | paid | To Provide Library Building Rent FMV | 202421459349100612 |
| 2023 | Pardeeville Public Library Pardeeville, WI | U | $29,800 | paid | To Support Library Operations | 202421459349100612 |
| 2022 | Pardeeville Public Library Pardeeville, WI | U | $72,000 | paid | To Provide Library Building Rent FMV | 202331329349100623 |
| 2022 | Pardeeville Public Library Pardeeville, WI | U | $29,800 | paid | To Support Library Operations | 202331329349100623 |
| 2021 | Pardeeville Public Library Pardeeville, WI | U | $72,000 | paid | To Provide Library Bldg RentFMV | 202201159349102765 |
| 2021 | Pardeeville Public Library Pardeeville, WI | U | $29,800 | paid | To Support Library Operations | 202201159349102765 |
| 2020 | Pardeeville Public Library Pardeeville, WI | U | $72,000 | paid | To Provide Library Bldg Rent FMV | 202122439349100207 |
| 2020 | Pardeeville Public Library Pardeeville, WI | U | $29,800 | paid | To Support Library Operations | 202122439349100207 |
| 2019 | Pardeeville Public Library Pardeeville, WI | U | $72,000 | paid | To Provide Library Building Rent FMV | 202041299349101804 |
| 2019 | Pardeeville Public Library Pardeeville, WI | U | $31,800 | paid | To Support Library Operations | 202041299349101804 |
| 2018 | Pardeeville Public Library Pardeeville, WI | U | $72,000 | paid | To provide Library Building FMV | 201942419349101004 |
| 2018 | Pardeeville Public Library Pardeeville, WI | U | $29,000 | paid | To Support Library operations | 201942419349101004 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-12-31 | not stated | 2025v4.1 | 202621269349102932 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.1 | 202501489349100810 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.0 | 202421459349100612 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202331329349100623 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.2 | 202201159349102765 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.0 | 202122439349100207 |
| 990PF | 2019 | 2019-12-31 | not stated | 2019v5.0 | 202041299349101804 |
| 990PF | 2018 | 2018-12-31 | not stated | 2018v3.1 | 201942419349101004 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/390816893.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.