funder-graph

FundersWI

Grants paid by Local Union 890 of the International Brotherhood of Electrical Workers

EIN 39-1076682 · Janesville, WI · Form 990, Schedule I

Local Union 890 of the International Brotherhood of Electrical Workers of Janesville, WI (EIN 39-1076682) reported 6 grants paid totaling $59,130 to 5 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$59,130

6 grants

Recipients

5

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2025

4 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20181$6,000
20211$13,550
20243$33,580
20251$6,000

Top recipients

The 5 recipients receiving the most from Local Union 890 of the International Brotherhood of Electrical Workers, by grants paid, out of 5 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Ibew Pac Educational Fund 53-0088380AWashington, DC2$31,1302024
Ibew Pac Education Fund 52-2257109AWashington, DC1$10,0002024
Space Autastic Inc 92-3114594AJanesville, WI1$6,0002024
YMCA of Northern Rock County Inc 39-0806368AJanesville, WI1$6,0002018
Marine Corps League Detachment 623 39-1762891ABeloit, WI1$6,0002025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 6 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Local Union 890 of the International Brotherhood of Electrical Workers
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Marine Corps League Detachment 623 Beloit, WIA$6,000paidEVENT SPONSORSHIP202513149349303911
2024International Brotherhood of Electrical Workers Washington, DCA$17,580paid12,580 FOR DNC ASSESSMENT AND 5,000 FOR CIVIC AND COMMUNITY ENGAGEMENT.202422919349300747
2024Ibew Pac Education Fund Washington, DCA$10,000paidCONTRIBUTION TO NATIONAL PAC FUND202422919349300747
2024Space Autastic Inc Janesville, WIA$6,000paidSPONSORSHIP202422919349300747
2021Ibew Pac Educational Fund Washington, DCA$13,550paidCONTRIBUTIONS TO A NUMBER OF LOCAL AND STATE CAMPAIGNS AND FOR POLITICAL EDUCATION OF MEMBERS.202102739349301540
2018YMCA of Northern Rock County Inc Janesville, WIA$6,000paidGENERAL SUPPORT201920329349301132

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020252025-06-30not stated2024v5.2202513149349303911
99020242024-06-30not stated2023v5.1202422919349300747
99020212021-06-30not stated2020v4.1202102739349301540
99020182018-06-30not stated2017v2.3201920329349301132

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/391076682.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.