funder-graph

FundersWI

Grants paid by Northwest Wisconsin Concentrated Employment Program Inc

EIN 39-1202378 · Ashland, WI · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE J22Z

Northwest Wisconsin Concentrated Employment Program Inc of Ashland, WI (EIN 39-1202378) reported 17 grants paid totaling $1,457,970 to 5 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$1,457,970

17 grants

Recipients

5

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2025

7 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20184$264,894
20202$61,184
20212$81,777
20223$252,130
20232$416,026
20242$221,599
20252$160,360

Top recipients

The 5 recipients receiving the most from Northwest Wisconsin Concentrated Employment Program Inc, by grants paid, out of 5 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Workforce Connections Inc 39-1458247ALa Crosse, WI7$611,8002025
Northwest Wisconsin Workforce Investment Board Inc 39-2021280AAshland, WI4$559,9552025
Abc for Health Inc 39-1783748AMadison, WI1$168,0052018
Workforce Resource Inc 39-1455735AMenomonie, WI4$112,8842022
Cesa 12 39-0346423AAshland, WI1$5,3262018

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 17 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Northwest Wisconsin Concentrated Employment Program Inc
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Northwest Wisconsin Workforce Investment Board Inc Ashland, WIA$86,828paidPROGRAM SUPPORT202641039349301624
2025Workforce Connections Inc La Crosse, WIA$73,532paidPROGRAM SUPPORT202641039349301624
2024Workforce Connections Inc La Crosse, WIA$126,410paidPROGRAM SUPPORT202511329349303231
2024Northwest Wisconsin Workforce Investment Board Inc Ashland, WIA$95,189paidPROGRAM SUPPORT202511329349303231
2023Workforce Connections Inc La Crosse, WIA$221,426paidPROGRAM SUPPORT202441369349309774
2023Northwest Wisconsin Workforce Investment Board Inc Ashland, WIA$194,600paidPROGRAM SUPPORT202441369349309774
2022Northwest Wisconsin Workforce Investment Board Inc Ashland, WIA$183,338paidPROGRAM SUPPORT202321359349307982
2022Workforce Connections Inc La Crosse, WIA$61,201paidPROGRAM SUPPORT202321359349307982
2022Workforce Resource Inc Menomonie, WIA$7,591paidPROGRAM SUPPORT202321359349307982
2021Workforce Connections Inc La Crosse, WIA$50,473paidACA NAVIGATOR SUBGRANT202211369349311096
2021Workforce Resource Inc Menomonie, WIA$31,304paidACA NAVIGATOR SUBGRANT202211369349311096
2020Workforce Connections Inc La Crosse, WIA$33,932paidACA NAVIGATOR SUBGRANT202131329349302923
2020Workforce Resource Inc Menomonie, WIA$27,252paidACA NAVIGATOR SUBGRANT202131329349302923
2018Abc for Health Inc Madison, WIA$168,005paidCHIP SUBGRANT201940539349300229
2018Workforce Resource Inc Menomonie, WIA$46,737paidACA NAVIGATOR SUBGRANT201940539349300229
2018Workforce Connections Inc La Crosse, WIA$44,826paidACA NAVIGATOR SUBGRANT201940539349300229
2018Cesa 12 Ashland, WIA$5,326paidCHIP SUBGRANT201940539349300229

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020252025-06-30not stated2024v5.5202641039349301624
99020242024-06-30not stated2023v6.0202511329349303231
99020232023-06-30not stated2022v5.0202441369349309774
99020222022-06-30not stated2021v4.2202321359349307982
99020212021-06-30not stated2020v4.2202211369349311096
99020202020-06-30not stated2019v5.2202131329349302923
99020182018-06-30not stated2017v2.3201940539349300229

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/391202378.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.