Grants paid by Sauk Prairie United Way
EIN 39-1318028 · WI · Form 990, Schedule I
Sauk Prairie United Way of WI (EIN 39-1318028) reported 10 grants paid totaling $114,770 to 6 recipients in tax years 2024–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$114,770
10 grants
Recipients
6
distinct organizations
Tax years
2024–2025
2 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 6 | $61,770 | — |
| 2025 | 4 | $53,000 | — |
Top recipients
The 6 recipients receiving the most from Sauk Prairie United Way, by grants paid, out of 6 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good Neighbor Clinic 39-1963290 | A | Prairie du Sac, WI | 2 | $30,000 | 2025 |
| Hope House 39-1499324 | A | Baraboo, WI | 2 | $27,000 | 2025 |
| Sauk Prairie Area Food Pantry 39-1608034 | A | Sauk City, WI | 2 | $26,000 | 2025 |
| 6 8 Inc 27-2594515 | A | Sauk City, WI | 2 | $20,000 | 2025 |
| Sauk Prairie Schools | U | Prairie du Sac, WI | 1 | $5,940 | 2024 |
| Sp School District After Magic Program | U | Sun Prairie, WI | 1 | $5,830 | 2024 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 10 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Good Neighbor Clinic Prairie du Sac, WI | A | $15,000 | paid | ALLOCATION TO NON-PROFIT ORGANIZATION | 202630659349300928 |
| 2025 | Hope House Baraboo, WI | A | $15,000 | paid | ALLOCATION TO NON-PROFIT ORGANIZATION | 202630659349300928 |
| 2025 | Sauk Prairie Area Food Pantry Sauk City, WI | A | $13,000 | paid | ALLOCATION TO NON-PROFIT ORGANIZATION | 202630659349300928 |
| 2025 | 6 8 Inc Sauk City, WI | A | $10,000 | paid | ALLOCATION TO NON-PROFIT ORGANIZATION | 202630659349300928 |
| 2024 | Good Neighbor Clinic Prairie du Sac, WI | A | $15,000 | paid | ALLOCATION TO NON-PROFIT ORGANIZATION | 202540769349301509 |
| 2024 | Sauk Prairie Area Food Pantry Sauk City, WI | A | $13,000 | paid | ALLOCATION TO NON-PROFIT ORGANIZATION | 202540769349301509 |
| 2024 | Hope House Baraboo, WI | A | $12,000 | paid | ALLOCATION TO NON-PROFIT ORGANIZATION | 202540769349301509 |
| 2024 | 6 8 Inc Sauk City, WI | A | $10,000 | paid | ALLOCATION TO NON-PROFIT ORGANIZATION | 202540769349301509 |
| 2024 | Sauk Prairie Schools Prairie du Sac, WI | U | $5,940 | paid | ALLOCATION TO NON-PROFIT ORGANIZATION | 202540769349301509 |
| 2024 | Sp School District After Magic Program Sun Prairie, WI | U | $5,830 | paid | ALLOCATION TO NON-PROFIT ORGANIZATION | 202540769349301509 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2025 | 2025-09-30 | not stated | 2024v5.5 | 202630659349300928 |
| 990 | 2024 | 2024-09-30 | not stated | 2023v6.0 | 202540769349301509 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/391318028.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.