funder-graph

FundersWI

Grants paid by Chenequa Foundation

EIN 39-1341610 · Hartland, WI · Form 990, Schedule I

Chenequa Foundation of Hartland, WI (EIN 39-1341610) reported 2 grants paid totaling $87,752 to 1 recipient in tax years 2023–2024, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$87,752

2 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2023–2024

2 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20231$48,928
20241$38,824

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from Chenequa Foundation, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Village of ChenequaUHartland, WI2$87,7522024

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 2 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Chenequa Foundation
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2024Village of Chenequa Hartland, WIU$38,824paidNEW SERVER FOR VILLAGE HALL AND NEW COMPUTERS FOR THE VILLAGE CLERK, FORESTRY, POLICE DEPARTMENTS202541339349309024
2023Village of Chenequa Hartland, WIU$48,928paidNEW SERVER FOR VILLAGE HALL AND NEW COMPUTERS FOR THE VILLAGE CLERK, FORESTRY, POLICE DEPARTMENTS202420659349301512

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020242024-12-31not stated2024v5.1202541339349309024
99020232023-12-31not stated2023v4.0202420659349301512

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/391341610.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.