Grants paid by Outreach Community Health Centers Inc
EIN 39-1353282 · Glendale, WI · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE E30Z
Outreach Community Health Centers Inc of Glendale, WI (EIN 39-1353282) reported 15 grants paid totaling $932,460 to 5 recipients in tax years 2020–2024, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$932,460
15 grants
Recipients
5
distinct organizations
Tax years
2020–2024
5 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 3 | $164,618 | — |
| 2021 | 3 | $189,704 | — |
| 2022 | 3 | $118,034 | — |
| 2023 | 2 | $111,075 | — |
| 2024 | 4 | $349,029 | — |
Top recipients
The 5 recipients receiving the most from Outreach Community Health Centers Inc, by grants paid, out of 5 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Columbia St Mary's 39-1534635 | A | Milwaukee, WI | 5 | $371,238 | 2024 |
| Salvation Army 73-0579266 | A | Oklahoma City, OK | 5 | $251,249 | 2024 |
| The Medical College of Wisconsin Inc 39-0806261 | A | Milwaukee, WI | 1 | $209,984 | 2024 |
| Aurora Health Care 39-1442285 | A | Milwaukee, WI | 3 | $74,993 | 2022 |
| Walkers Point Youth and Family Center Inc 39-1247541 | A | Milwaukee, WI | 1 | $24,996 | 2024 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 15 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | The Medical College of Wisconsin Inc Milwaukee, WI | A | $209,984 | paid | PRIMARY CARE, DENTAL CARE, AND CASE MANAGEMENT | 202543109349302324 |
| 2024 | Columbia St Mary's Milwaukee, WI | A | $94,045 | paid | PRIMARY CARE, DENTAL CARE, AND CASE MANAGEMENT | 202543109349302324 |
| 2024 | Walkers Point Youth and Family Center Inc Milwaukee, WI | A | $24,996 | paid | PRIMARY CARE, DENTAL CARE, AND CASE MANAGEMENT | 202543109349302324 |
| 2024 | Salvation Army Oklahoma City, OK | A | $20,004 | paid | PRIMARY CARE, DENTAL CARE, AND CASE MANAGEMENT | 202543109349302324 |
| 2023 | Salvation Army Oklahoma City, OK | A | $69,750 | paid | PRIMARY CARE, DENTAL CARE, AND CASE MANAGEMENT | 202433209349304353 |
| 2023 | Columbia St Mary's Milwaukee, WI | A | $41,325 | paid | PRIMARY CARE, DENTAL CARE, AND CASE MANAGEMENT | 202433209349304353 |
| 2022 | Columbia St Mary's Milwaukee, WI | A | $73,034 | paid | PRIMARY CARE, DENTAL CARE, AND CASE MANAGEMENT | 202303149349304845 |
| 2022 | Aurora Health Care Milwaukee, WI | A | $24,996 | paid | PRIMARY CARE, DENTAL CARE, AND CASE MANAGEMENT | 202303149349304845 |
| 2022 | Salvation Army Oklahoma City, OK | A | $20,004 | paid | PRIMARY CARE, DENTAL CARE, AND CASE MANAGEMENT | 202303149349304845 |
| 2021 | Salvation Army Oklahoma City, OK | A | $103,348 | paid | PRIMARY CARE, DENTAL CARE, AND CASE MANAGEMENT | 202311729349300706 |
| 2021 | Columbia St Mary's Milwaukee, WI | A | $61,359 | paid | PRIMARY CARE, DENTAL CARE, AND CASE MANAGEMENT | 202311729349300706 |
| 2021 | Aurora Health Care Milwaukee, WI | A | $24,997 | paid | PRIMARY CARE, DENTAL CARE, AND CASE MANAGEMENT | 202311729349300706 |
| 2020 | Columbia St Mary's Milwaukee, WI | A | $101,475 | paid | PRIMARY CARE, DENTAL CARE, AND CASE MANAGEMENT | 202143179349301214 |
| 2020 | Salvation Army Oklahoma City, OK | A | $38,143 | paid | PRIMARY CARE, DENTAL CARE, AND CASE MANAGEMENT | 202143179349301214 |
| 2020 | Aurora Health Care Milwaukee, WI | A | $25,000 | paid | PRIMARY CARE, DENTAL CARE, AND CASE MANAGEMENT | 202143179349301214 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.2 | 202543109349302324 |
| 990 | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.1 | 202433209349304353 |
| 990 | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202303149349304845 |
| 990 | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.2 | 202311729349300706 |
| 990 | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.1 | 202143179349301214 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/391353282.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.