funder-graph

FundersWI

Grants paid by Trainer Family Foundation Inc

EIN 39-1366836 · Milwaukee, WI · Form 990-PF, Part XV

Trainer Family Foundation Inc of Milwaukee, WI (EIN 39-1366836) reported 15 grants paid totaling $618,070 to 6 recipients in tax years 2020–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$618,070

15 grants

Recipients

6

distinct organizations

Tax years

2020–2025

5 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20203$112,462
20224$130,608
20233$125,000
20243$125,000
20252$125,000

Top recipients

The 6 recipients receiving the most from Trainer Family Foundation Inc, by grants paid, out of 6 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Children of the Setting Sun Productions 47-5005550CBellingham, WA4$147,5002025
Ryther 91-0564983BSeattle, WA5$143,1442025
Casa de Esperanza 20-1766255CHouston, TX3$127,4262022
Bridge Builders Houston 85-4372464CHouston, TX1$100,0002023
Neighborhood HouseUMilwaukee, WI1$80,0002024
Childrens Dyslexia CenterUWhitefish Bay, WI1$20,0002024

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 15 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Trainer Family Foundation Inc
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Ryther Seattle, WAB$62,500paidWELFARE202601349349103745
2025Children of the Setting Sun Productions Bellingham, WAC$62,500paidWELFARE202601349349103745
2024Neighborhood House Milwaukee, WIU$80,000paidEDUCATION202501349349103520
2024Children of the Setting Sun Productions Bellingham, WAC$25,000paidWELFARE202501349349103520
2024Childrens Dyslexia Center Whitefish Bay, WIU$20,000paidEDUCATION202501349349103520
2023Bridge Builders Houston Houston, TXC$100,000paidEDUCATION202411319349102271
2023Ryther Seattle, WAC$15,000paidHEALTHCARE202411319349102271
2023Children of the Setting Sun Productions Bellingham, WAC$10,000paidWELFARE202411319349102271
2022Children of the Setting Sun Productions Bellingham, WAC$50,000paidWELFARE202341359349103024
2022Ryther Seattle, WAC$30,547paidHEALTHCARE202341359349103024
2022Casa de Esperanza Houston, TXC$30,322paidEDUCATION202341359349103024
2022Ryther Seattle, WAC$19,739paidHEALTHCARE202341359349103024
2020Casa de Esperanza Houston, TXC$85,539paidCHILD WELFARE202131319349102013
2020Ryther Seattle, WAB$15,358paidEDUCATION202131319349102013
2020Casa de Esperanza Houston, TXC$11,565paidCHILD WELFARE202131319349102013

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.1202601349349103745
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.1202501349349103520
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202411319349102271
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202341359349103024
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.1202131319349102013

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/391366836.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.