Grants paid by Nancy Woodson Spire Foundation Inc C/O Family Office Solutions LLC
EIN 39-1367383 · Greenville, DE · Form 990-PF, Part XV
Nancy Woodson Spire Foundation Inc C/O Family Office Solutions LLC of Greenville, DE (EIN 39-1367383) reported 24 grants paid totaling $7,153,003 to 7 recipients in tax years 2021–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$7,153,003
24 grants
Recipients
7
distinct organizations
Tax years
2021–2025
4 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 6 | $1,530,500 | — |
| 2023 | 6 | $1,967,500 | — |
| 2024 | 6 | $1,808,357 | — |
| 2025 | 6 | $1,846,646 | — |
Top recipients
The 7 recipients receiving the most from Nancy Woodson Spire Foundation Inc C/O Family Office Solutions LLC, by grants paid, out of 7 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Leigh Yawkey Woodson Art Museum Inc 23-7281913 | B | Wausau, WI | 4 | $3,140,000 | 2025 |
| Woodson YMCA Foundation Inc 39-6066206 | B | Wausau, WI | 3 | $1,500,000 | 2024 |
| National Trust for Historic Preservation 53-0210807 | D | Washington, DC | 4 | $1,175,000 | 2025 |
| The Montpelier Foundation 31-1620682 | B | Montpelier Station, VA | 4 | $700,003 | 2025 |
| Marathon County Historical Society 39-0875968 | B | Wausau, WI | 4 | $514,000 | 2025 |
| Lawrence Catholic Academy | U | Lawrence, MA | 1 | $95,000 | 2025 |
| Uwmc Foundation | U | Wausau, WI | 4 | $29,000 | 2025 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 24 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Leigh Yawkey Woodson Art Museum Inc Wausau, WI | B | $1,070,000 | paid | PURCHASE OF ART OBJECTS FOR ITS PERMANENT COLLECTION | 202533189349101618 |
| 2025 | Marathon County Historical Society Wausau, WI | B | $255,000 | paid | IN SUPPORT OF GENERAL OPERATIONS | 202533189349101618 |
| 2025 | National Trust for Historic Preservation Washington, DC | D | $250,000 | paid | IN SUPPORT OF CHESTERWOOD | 202533189349101618 |
| 2025 | The Montpelier Foundation Montpelier Station, VA | B | $169,646 | paid | ANNUAL FUND CHALLENGE GRANT | 202533189349101618 |
| 2025 | Lawrence Catholic Academy Lawrence, MA | U | $95,000 | paid | CAMPAIGN FOR LAWRENCE CATHOLIC ACADEMY | 202533189349101618 |
| 2025 | Uwmc Foundation Wausau, WI | U | $7,000 | paid | FUND SCHOLARSHIP TO A QUALIFIED STUDENT FROM LAKELAND UNION HIGH SCHOOL | 202533189349101618 |
| 2024 | Leigh Yawkey Woodson Art Museum Inc Wausau, WI | B | $820,000 | paid | PURCHASE OF ART OBJECTS FOR ITS PERMANENT COLLECTION | 202423099349100142 |
| 2024 | National Trust for Historic Preservation Washington, DC | D | $300,000 | paid | IN SUPPORT OF CHESTERWOOD | 202423099349100142 |
| 2024 | Woodson YMCA Foundation Inc Wausau, WI | B | $290,000 | paid | IN SUPPORT OF THE CAPITAL CAMPAIGN FOR THE EXPANSION OF THE WOODSON YMCA FACILITIES | 202423099349100142 |
| 2024 | Marathon County Historical Society Wausau, WI | B | $255,000 | paid | IN SUPPORT OF GENERAL OPERATIONS | 202423099349100142 |
| 2024 | The Montpelier Foundation Montpelier Station, VA | B | $130,357 | paid | ANNUAL FUND CHALLENGE GRANT | 202423099349100142 |
| 2024 | Uwmc Foundation Wausau, WI | U | $13,000 | paid | FUND SCHOLARSHIP TO A QUALIFIED STUDENT FROM LAKELAND UNION HIGH SCHOOL | 202423099349100142 |
| 2023 | Leigh Yawkey Woodson Art Museum Inc Wausau, WI | B | $750,000 | paid | PURCHASE OF ART OBJECTS FOR ITS PERMANENT COLLECTION | 202323189349104577 |
| 2023 | Woodson YMCA Foundation Inc Wausau, WI | B | $710,000 | paid | IN SUPPORT OF THE CAPITAL CAMPAIGN FOR THE EXPANSION OF THE WOODSON YMCA FACILITIES | 202323189349104577 |
| 2023 | National Trust for Historic Preservation Washington, DC | D | $300,000 | paid | IN SUPPORT OF CHESTERWOOD | 202323189349104577 |
| 2023 | The Montpelier Foundation Montpelier Station, VA | B | $200,000 | paid | ANNUAL FUND CHALLENGE GRANT | 202323189349104577 |
| 2023 | Uwmc Foundation Wausau, WI | U | $6,000 | paid | FUND SCHOLARSHIP TO A QUALIFIED STUDENT FROM LAKELAND UNION HIGH SCHOOL | 202323189349104577 |
| 2023 | Marathon County Historical Society Wausau, WI | B | $1,500 | paid | IN SUPPORT OF GENERAL OPERATIONS | 202323189349104577 |
| 2021 | Leigh Yawkey Woodson Art Museum Inc Wausau, WI | B | $500,000 | paid | PURCHASE OF ART OBJECTS FOR ITS PERMANENT COLLECTION | 202241309349103299 |
| 2021 | Woodson YMCA Foundation Inc Wausau, WI | B | $500,000 | paid | IN SUPPORT OF THE CAPITAL CAMPAIGN FOR THE EXPANSION OF THE WOODSON YMCA FACILITIES | 202241309349103299 |
| 2021 | National Trust for Historic Preservation Washington, DC | D | $325,000 | paid | IN SUPPORT OF CHESTERWOOD | 202241309349103299 |
| 2021 | The Montpelier Foundation Montpelier Station, VA | B | $200,000 | paid | ANNUAL FUND CHALLENGE GRANT | 202241309349103299 |
| 2021 | Uwmc Foundation Wausau, WI | U | $3,000 | paid | FUND SCHOLARSHIP TO A QUALIFIED STUDENT FROM LAKELAND UNION HIGH SCHOOL | 202241309349103299 |
| 2021 | Marathon County Historical Society Wausau, WI | B | $2,500 | paid | IN SUPPORT OF GENERAL OPERATIONS | 202241309349103299 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-06-30 | not stated | 2024v5.2 | 202533189349101618 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-06-30 | not stated | 2023v5.1 | 202423099349100142 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-06-30 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202323189349104577 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-06-30 | not stated | 2020v4.2 | 202241309349103299 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/391367383.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.