funder-graph

FundersWI

Grants paid by Fontana (big Foot) Lions Club Inc

EIN 39-1402836 · Walworth, WI · Form 990, Schedule I

Fontana (big Foot) Lions Club Inc of Walworth, WI (EIN 39-1402836) reported 4 grants paid totaling $45,000 to 4 recipients in tax years 2023–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$45,000

4 grants

Recipients

4

distinct organizations

Tax years

2023–2025

3 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20231$20,000
20242$15,000
20251$10,000

Top recipients

The 4 recipients receiving the most from Fontana (big Foot) Lions Club Inc, by grants paid, out of 4 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Big Foot Union High School 39-6022591AWalworth, WI1$20,0002023
Fontana Joint 8 School 39-1337784AFontana, WI1$10,0002025
Agape House 39-1954485AWalworth, WI1$9,0002024
Wi Lions Foundation 39-0988901ARosholt, WI1$6,0002024

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 4 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Fontana (big Foot) Lions Club Inc
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Fontana Joint 8 School Fontana, WIA$10,000paidEDUCATIONAL202542879349301744
2024Agape House Walworth, WIA$9,000paidEducational202432649349301213
2024Wi Lions Foundation Rosholt, WIA$6,000paidEducational202432649349301213
2023Big Foot Union High School Walworth, WIA$20,000paidEducational202302969349301905

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020252025-08-31not stated2024v5.2202542879349301744
99020242024-08-31not stated2023v5.1202432649349301213
99020232023-08-31not stated2022v5.0202302969349301905

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/391402836.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.