funder-graph

FundersWI

Grants paid by North Central Wisconsin Workforce Development Board

EIN 39-1453475 · Stevens Point, WI · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE J200

North Central Wisconsin Workforce Development Board of Stevens Point, WI (EIN 39-1453475) reported 14 grants paid totaling $6,558,398 to 7 recipients in tax years 2021–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$6,558,398

14 grants

Recipients

7

distinct organizations

Tax years

2021–2025

5 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20212$1,131,604
20222$1,152,222
20232$1,192,556
20242$1,203,606
20256$1,878,410

Top recipients

The 7 recipients receiving the most from North Central Wisconsin Workforce Development Board, by grants paid, out of 7 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Forward Service Corporation 39-1342890AMadison, WI5$4,002,4212025
Letc 39-1852871AStevens Point, WI4$1,637,6262024
Southwest Wisconsin Workforce Development Board 39-1451363APlatteville, WI1$354,0372025
Fox Valley Workforce Development Board 39-1571085ANeenah, WI1$258,4872025
Northwest Wisconsin Workforce Investment Board 39-2021280AAshland, WI1$174,4372025
Workforce Development Board of South Central Wi 39-1472579AMadison, WI1$95,1542025
West Central Wisconsin Workforce Development Board 81-2800705AMenomonie, WI1$36,2362025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 14 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by North Central Wisconsin Workforce Development Board
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Forward Service Corporation Madison, WIA$960,059paidCareer planning for WIOA and other grant participants.202641359349312599
2025Southwest Wisconsin Workforce Development Board Platteville, WIA$354,037paidCareer planning, training, and support for Pathways Home 4 participants202641359349312599
2025Fox Valley Workforce Development Board Neenah, WIA$258,487paidCareer planning, training, and support for Pathways Home 4 participants202641359349312599
2025Northwest Wisconsin Workforce Investment Board Ashland, WIA$174,437paidCareer planning, training, and support for Pathways Home 4 participants202641359349312599
2025Workforce Development Board of South Central Wi Madison, WIA$95,154paidCareer planning, training, and support for Pathways Home 4 participants202641359349312599
2025West Central Wisconsin Workforce Development Board Menomonie, WIA$36,236paidCareer planning, training, and support for Pathways Home 4 participants202641359349312599
2024Forward Service Corporation Madison, WIA$971,347paidcareer planning for WIOA participants202521299349303042
2024Letc Inc Stevens Point, WIA$232,259paidcareer planning for WIOA participants202521299349303042
2023Forward Service Corporation Madison, WIA$747,675paidCareer planning for WIOA Adult and Youth programs202421029349301767
2023Letc Stevens Point, WIA$444,881paidCareer planning for WIOA Dislocated Worker program202421029349301767
2022Forward Service Corporation Madison, WIA$657,391paidCareer planning for WIOA Adult and Youth programs202320419349301472
2022Letc Stevens Point, WIA$494,831paidCareer planning for WIOA Dislocated Worker program202320419349301472
2021Forward Service Corporation Madison, WIA$665,949paidOperate WIOA programs202240429349300304
2021Letc Stevens Point, WIA$465,655paidOperate WIOA programs202240429349300304

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020252025-06-30not stated2024v5.0202641359349312599
99020242024-06-30not stated2023v6.0202521299349303042
99020232023-06-30not stated2022v5.0202421029349301767
99020222022-06-30not stated2021v4.0202320419349301472
99020212021-06-30not stated2020v4.0202240429349300304

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/391453475.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.