Grants paid by North Central Wisconsin Workforce Development Board
EIN 39-1453475 · Stevens Point, WI · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE J200
North Central Wisconsin Workforce Development Board of Stevens Point, WI (EIN 39-1453475) reported 14 grants paid totaling $6,558,398 to 7 recipients in tax years 2021–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$6,558,398
14 grants
Recipients
7
distinct organizations
Tax years
2021–2025
5 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 2 | $1,131,604 | — |
| 2022 | 2 | $1,152,222 | — |
| 2023 | 2 | $1,192,556 | — |
| 2024 | 2 | $1,203,606 | — |
| 2025 | 6 | $1,878,410 | — |
Top recipients
The 7 recipients receiving the most from North Central Wisconsin Workforce Development Board, by grants paid, out of 7 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Forward Service Corporation 39-1342890 | A | Madison, WI | 5 | $4,002,421 | 2025 |
| Letc 39-1852871 | A | Stevens Point, WI | 4 | $1,637,626 | 2024 |
| Southwest Wisconsin Workforce Development Board 39-1451363 | A | Platteville, WI | 1 | $354,037 | 2025 |
| Fox Valley Workforce Development Board 39-1571085 | A | Neenah, WI | 1 | $258,487 | 2025 |
| Northwest Wisconsin Workforce Investment Board 39-2021280 | A | Ashland, WI | 1 | $174,437 | 2025 |
| Workforce Development Board of South Central Wi 39-1472579 | A | Madison, WI | 1 | $95,154 | 2025 |
| West Central Wisconsin Workforce Development Board 81-2800705 | A | Menomonie, WI | 1 | $36,236 | 2025 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 14 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Forward Service Corporation Madison, WI | A | $960,059 | paid | Career planning for WIOA and other grant participants. | 202641359349312599 |
| 2025 | Southwest Wisconsin Workforce Development Board Platteville, WI | A | $354,037 | paid | Career planning, training, and support for Pathways Home 4 participants | 202641359349312599 |
| 2025 | Fox Valley Workforce Development Board Neenah, WI | A | $258,487 | paid | Career planning, training, and support for Pathways Home 4 participants | 202641359349312599 |
| 2025 | Northwest Wisconsin Workforce Investment Board Ashland, WI | A | $174,437 | paid | Career planning, training, and support for Pathways Home 4 participants | 202641359349312599 |
| 2025 | Workforce Development Board of South Central Wi Madison, WI | A | $95,154 | paid | Career planning, training, and support for Pathways Home 4 participants | 202641359349312599 |
| 2025 | West Central Wisconsin Workforce Development Board Menomonie, WI | A | $36,236 | paid | Career planning, training, and support for Pathways Home 4 participants | 202641359349312599 |
| 2024 | Forward Service Corporation Madison, WI | A | $971,347 | paid | career planning for WIOA participants | 202521299349303042 |
| 2024 | Letc Inc Stevens Point, WI | A | $232,259 | paid | career planning for WIOA participants | 202521299349303042 |
| 2023 | Forward Service Corporation Madison, WI | A | $747,675 | paid | Career planning for WIOA Adult and Youth programs | 202421029349301767 |
| 2023 | Letc Stevens Point, WI | A | $444,881 | paid | Career planning for WIOA Dislocated Worker program | 202421029349301767 |
| 2022 | Forward Service Corporation Madison, WI | A | $657,391 | paid | Career planning for WIOA Adult and Youth programs | 202320419349301472 |
| 2022 | Letc Stevens Point, WI | A | $494,831 | paid | Career planning for WIOA Dislocated Worker program | 202320419349301472 |
| 2021 | Forward Service Corporation Madison, WI | A | $665,949 | paid | Operate WIOA programs | 202240429349300304 |
| 2021 | Letc Stevens Point, WI | A | $465,655 | paid | Operate WIOA programs | 202240429349300304 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2025 | 2025-06-30 | not stated | 2024v5.0 | 202641359349312599 |
| 990 | 2024 | 2024-06-30 | not stated | 2023v6.0 | 202521299349303042 |
| 990 | 2023 | 2023-06-30 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202421029349301767 |
| 990 | 2022 | 2022-06-30 | not stated | 2021v4.0 | 202320419349301472 |
| 990 | 2021 | 2021-06-30 | not stated | 2020v4.0 | 202240429349300304 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/391453475.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.