funder-graph

FundersWI

Grants paid by Green Bay Botanical Garden Inc

EIN 39-1485020 · Green Bay, WI · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE C410

Green Bay Botanical Garden Inc of Green Bay, WI (EIN 39-1485020) reported 4 grants paid totaling $110,632 to 1 recipient in tax years 2022–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$110,632

4 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2022–2025

4 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20221$15,654
20231$33,316
20241$21,213
20251$40,449

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from Green Bay Botanical Garden Inc, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Northeast Wisconsin Technical College Foundation 23-7069405AGreen Bay, WI4$110,6322025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 4 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Green Bay Botanical Garden Inc
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Northeast Wisconsin Technical College Foundation Green Bay, WIA$40,449paidSCHOLARSHIPS202600589349301020
2024Northeast Wisconsin Technical College Foundation Green Bay, WIA$21,213paidSCHOLARSHIPS202540439349301609
2023Northeast Wisconsin Technical College Foundation Green Bay, WIA$33,316paidSCHOLARSHIPS202430449349301773
2022Northeast Wisconsin Technical College Foundation Green Bay, WIA$15,654paidSCHOLARSHIPS202310419349301801

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020252025-04-30not stated2024v5.5202600589349301020
99020242024-04-30not stated2023v6.0202540439349301609
99020232023-04-30not stated2022v5.0202430449349301773
99020222022-04-30not stated2021v4.2202310419349301801

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/391485020.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.