funder-graph

FundersWI

Grants paid by Wisconsin National Guard Association Inc

EIN 39-1501131 · Madison, WI · Form 990, Schedule I

Wisconsin National Guard Association Inc of Madison, WI (EIN 39-1501131) reported 4 grants paid totaling $127,164 to 2 recipients in tax years 2020–2023, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$127,164

4 grants

Recipients

2

distinct organizations

Tax years

2020–2023

3 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20201$0
20221$91,164
20232$36,000

Top recipients

The 2 recipients receiving the most from Wisconsin National Guard Association Inc, by grants paid, out of 2 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Wisconsin National Guard Enlisted Association 39-1394959AMadison, WI3$121,1642023
Wisconsin National Guard 35-1819323AMadison, WI1$6,0002023

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 4 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Wisconsin National Guard Association Inc
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2023Wisconsin National Guard Enlisted Association Madison, WIA$30,000paidASSOCIATION OPERATIONS202413259349300341
2023Wisconsin National Guard Madison, WIA$6,000paidNATIONAL GUARD PROGRAMS202413259349300341
2022Wisconsin National Guard Enlisted Association Madison, WIA$91,164paidAMERICANISM EXPENSES202340949349300414
2020Wisconsin National Guard Enlisted Association Madison, WIA$0 + $4,657 non-cashpaidAMERICANISM EXPENSES202113199349311441

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020232023-12-31not stated2023v5.1202413259349300341
99020222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202340949349300414
99020202020-12-31not stated2020v4.1202113199349311441

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/391501131.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.