Grants paid by Fox Valley Workforce Development Board Inc
EIN 39-1571085 · Neenah, WI · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE J200
Fox Valley Workforce Development Board Inc of Neenah, WI (EIN 39-1571085) reported 10 grants paid totaling $5,737,949 to 3 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$5,737,949
10 grants
Recipients
3
distinct organizations
Tax years
2018–2025
8 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 2 | $1,390,104 | — |
| 2019 | 1 | $0 | — |
| 2020 | 1 | $576,284 | — |
| 2021 | 1 | $583,776 | — |
| 2022 | 1 | $632,492 | — |
| 2023 | 2 | $796,926 | — |
| 2024 | 1 | $873,467 | — |
| 2025 | 1 | $884,900 | — |
Top recipients
The 3 recipients receiving the most from Fox Valley Workforce Development Board Inc, by grants paid, out of 3 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wisconsin State Afl-Cio Labor Education and Training Center Inc 39-1852871 | A | Janesville, WI | 6 | $3,099,677 | 2023 |
| Forward Service Corporation 39-1342890 | A | Oshkosh, WI | 3 | $1,992,236 | 2025 |
| Advocap Inc 39-1053365 | A | Fond du Lac, WI | 1 | $646,036 | 2018 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 10 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Forward Service Corporation Oshkosh, WI | A | $884,900 | paid | EMPLOYMENT AND TRAINING PROGRAMS | 202601199349302430 |
| 2024 | Forward Service Corporation Oshkosh, WI | A | $873,467 | paid | EMPLOYMENT AND TRAINING PROGRAMS | 202510809349300136 |
| 2023 | Labor Education & Training Center Inc Stevens Point, WI | A | $563,057 | paid | EMPLOYMENT AND TRAINING PROGRAMS | 202400889349301405 |
| 2023 | Forward Service Corporation Oshkosh, WI | A | $233,869 | paid | EMPLOYMENT AND TRAINING PROGRAMS | 202400889349301405 |
| 2022 | Labor Education & Training Center Inc Stevens Point, WI | A | $632,492 | paid | EMPLOYMENT AND TRAINING PROGRAMS | 202340749349302109 |
| 2021 | Wisconsin State Afl-Cio Labor Education and Training Center Inc Janesville, WI | A | $583,776 | paid | EMPLOYMENT AND TRAINING PROGRAMS | 202220489349300922 |
| 2020 | Wisconsin State Afl-Cio Labor Education and Training Center Inc Janesville, WI | A | $576,284 | paid | EMPLOYMENT AND TRAINING PROGRAMS | 202110539349300316 |
| 2019 | Wisconsin State Afl-Cio Labor Education and Training Center Inc Janesville, WI | A | $0 | paid | EMPLOYMENT AND TRAINING PROGRAMS | 202040859349300209 |
| 2018 | Wisconsin State Afl-Cio Labor Education and Training Center Inc Janesville, WI | A | $744,068 | paid | EMPLOYMENT AND TRAINING PROGRAMS | 201910589349301451 |
| 2018 | Advocap Inc Fond du Lac, WI | A | $646,036 | paid | EMPLOYMENT AND TRAINING PROGRAMS | 201910589349301451 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2025 | 2025-06-30 | not stated | 2024v5.5 | 202601199349302430 |
| 990 | 2024 | 2024-06-30 | not stated | 2023v6.0 | 202510809349300136 |
| 990 | 2023 | 2023-06-30 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202400889349301405 |
| 990 | 2022 | 2022-06-30 | not stated | 2021v4.2 | 202340749349302109 |
| 990 | 2021 | 2021-06-30 | not stated | 2020v4.2 | 202220489349300922 |
| 990 | 2020 | 2020-06-30 | not stated | 2019v5.2 | 202110539349300316 |
| 990 | 2019 | 2019-06-30 | not stated | 2018v3.1 | 202040859349300209 |
| 990 | 2018 | 2018-06-30 | not stated | 2017v2.3 | 201910589349301451 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/391571085.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.